Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Khamis, Yasmine U / 2  NTFA  North TX  USA 
2 Maldonado, Pilar U / 3  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
3 Nguyen, Kaylin U / 4  F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA 
4 Daniel, Olivia U / 5  FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA 
5 Hamilton, Nina U / 6  FENCERSACA  St. Louis  USA 
6 Knight, Skylar U / 7    Central CA  USA 
7 Frautschi, Shirley Ann U / 9  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
8 McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu) U / 11  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
9 Ketkar, Ketki U / 12  W.F.A.  Western WA  USA 
10 Balakrishnan, Monica U / 15  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
11 Guo, Jessica Zi Jia HHF    CAN 
12 Rausch, Juliana ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
13 Ferguson, Mary ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
14 Cherukuri, Nina   North TX  USA 
15 Ketkar, Mallika W.F.A.  Western WA  USA 
16 Ferguson, Nateli ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Frautschi, Shirley Ann
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 D1 D4 D4 V5 1 0.20 18 24 -6
Rausch, Juliana
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 D0 D3 D3 D2 1 0.20 13 24 -11
Guo, Jessica Zi Jia
HHF / CAN
3 V5 V5 V5 V4 D4 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 D4 3 0.60 21 21 0
Knight, Skylar
Central CA / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
Ketkar, Mallika
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 20 +2
Referee(s):
VanderWedge, Gary
SALLP / South TX

Pool #2
On strip C6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ferguson, Nateli
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D3 D4 D1 D4 0 0.00 12 20 -8
Ferguson, Mary
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 D2 D3 D4 1 0.25 14 16 -2
Maldonado, Pilar
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
3 V5 V3 V5 V5 4 1.00 18 12 +6
Ketkar, Ketki
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Hamilton, Nina
FENCERSACA / St. Louis / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 D3 2 0.50 16 18 -2
Referee(s):
Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C.
FIT / North TX

Pool #3
On strip C7
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Daniel, Olivia
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 D4 2 0.50 18 11 +7
McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
2 D1 V5 D3 D1 1 0.25 10 18 -8
Cherukuri, Nina
North TX / USA
3 D0 D3 D0 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Nguyen, Kaylin
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10
Balakrishnan, Monica
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 11 +7
Referee(s):
Fiegel, Robert P.
OSF / Oklahoma / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Nguyen, Kaylin U / 4  F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA  1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
2 Maldonado, Pilar U / 3  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  1.00  18  12  +6  Advanced
3 Guo, Jessica Zi Jia HHF    CAN  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
4 Balakrishnan, Monica U / 15  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
5 Ketkar, Ketki U / 12  W.F.A.  Western WA  USA  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
6 Knight, Skylar U / 7    Central CA  USA  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
7 Ketkar, Mallika W.F.A.  Western WA  USA  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
8 Khamis, Yasmine U / 2  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.60  21  21  Advanced
9 Daniel, Olivia U / 5  FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA  0.50  18  11  +7  Advanced
10 Hamilton, Nina U / 6  FENCERSACA  St. Louis  USA  0.50  16  18  -2  Advanced
11 Ferguson, Mary ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.25  14  16  -2  Advanced
12 McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu) U / 11  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.25  10  18  -8  Advanced
13 Frautschi, Shirley Ann U / 9  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  18  24  -6  Advanced
14 Rausch, Juliana ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  13  24  -11  Advanced
15 Ferguson, Nateli ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  12  20  -8  Advanced
16 Cherukuri, Nina   North TX  USA  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Nguyen, Kaylin 
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA  (1) Nguyen, Kaylin 
(16) Cherukuri, Nina  10 - 0
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
North TX / USA    (1) Nguyen, Kaylin 
(9) Daniel, Olivia    10 - 8
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
FORTUNE / Southern CA / USA  (8) Khamis, Yasmine   
(8) Khamis, Yasmine  10 - 9
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
NTFA / North TX / USA    (5) Ketkar, Ketki 
(5) Ketkar, Ketki    7 - 4
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA  (5) Ketkar, Ketki     
(12) McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu)  10 - 4
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
   
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA    (5) Ketkar, Ketki   
(13) Frautschi, Shirley Ann    10 - 4
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (4) Balakrishnan, Monica   
(4) Balakrishnan, Monica  10 - 7
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (5) Ketkar, Ketki 
(3) Guo, Jessica Zi Jia    10 - 7
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
HHF / CAN  (3) Guo, Jessica Zi Jia     
(14) Rausch, Juliana  10 - 7
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (3) Guo, Jessica Zi Jia     
(11) Ferguson, Mary    10 - 6
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (6) Knight, Skylar       
(6) Knight, Skylar  10 - 5
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
     
Central CA / USA    (2) Maldonado, Pilar   
(7) Ketkar, Mallika    9 - 8
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
 
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA  (7) Ketkar, Mallika     
(10) Hamilton, Nina  10 - 3
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
   
FENCERSACA / St. Louis / USA    (2) Maldonado, Pilar   
(15) Ferguson, Nateli    2 - 1
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (2) Maldonado, Pilar   
(2) Maldonado, Pilar  10 - 5
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
 
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:41 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Ketkar, Ketki W.F.A.  Western WA  USA   
2 Maldonado, Pilar ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
3T Guo, Jessica Zi Jia HHF    CAN   
3T Nguyen, Kaylin F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA   
5 Balakrishnan, Monica ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
6 Knight, Skylar   Central CA  USA   
7 Ketkar, Mallika W.F.A.  Western WA  USA   
8 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA  North TX  USA   
9 Daniel, Olivia FORTUNE  Southern CA  USA   
10 Hamilton, Nina FENCERSACA  St. Louis  USA   
11 Ferguson, Mary ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
12 McCutchen, Lauren (Lulu) OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA   
13 Frautschi, Shirley Ann ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
14 Rausch, Juliana ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
15 Ferguson, Nateli ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
16 Cherukuri, Nina   North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.