Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Kalra, Himani U / 1  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
2 Greenbaum, Ella U / 3    Georgia  USA 
3 Fonfara, Patrycja U / 7  MFA  Illinois   
4 Pak, Kaitlyn U / 9    Georgia  USA 
5 Ford, Aria   Southern CA  USA 
6 Buhay, Rachel F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
7 Lee, Alexandra HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
8 Davis, Charlotte CEFC  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C9/C10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ford, Aria
Southern CA / USA
1 D1 D0 V5 D1 D3 D3 D0 1 0.14 13 33 -20
Greenbaum, Ella
Georgia / USA
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 D4 D1 3 0.43 27 25 +2
Lee, Alexandra
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D3 5 0.71 30 19 +11
Davis, Charlotte
CEFC / North TX / USA
4 D3 D3 D2 D0 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 12 35 -23
Buhay, Rachel
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
5 V5 D1 D1 V5 D1 D1 D0 2 0.29 14 26 -12
Fonfara, Patrycja
MFA / Illinois
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 6 0.86 33 21 +12
Pak, Kaitlyn
Georgia / USA
7 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 D1 4 0.57 28 25 +3
Kalra, Himani
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
8 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 7 1.00 35 8 +27
Referee(s):
Day, Brian A.
CBSS / Ark-La-Miss / USA
Hine, Andria L.
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kalra, Himani U / 1  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  35  +27  Advanced
2 Fonfara, Patrycja U / 7  MFA  Illinois    0.86  33  21  +12  Advanced
3 Lee, Alexandra HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.71  30  19  +11  Advanced
4 Pak, Kaitlyn U / 9    Georgia  USA  0.57  28  25  +3  Advanced
5 Greenbaum, Ella U / 3    Georgia  USA  0.43  27  25  +2  Advanced
6 Buhay, Rachel F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.29  14  26  -12  Advanced
7 Ford, Aria   Southern CA  USA  0.14  13  33  -20  Advanced
8 Davis, Charlotte CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  12  35  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Kalra, Himani 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (1) Kalra, Himani 
(8) Davis, Charlotte  10 - 0
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
CEFC / North TX / USA    (1) Kalra, Himani 
(5) Greenbaum, Ella    10 - 3
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
Georgia / USA  (4) Pak, Kaitlyn   
(4) Pak, Kaitlyn  10 - 6
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
 
Georgia / USA    (1) Kalra, Himani 
(3) Lee, Alexandra    10 - 3
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA  (3) Lee, Alexandra     
(6) Buhay, Rachel  10 - 7
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
   
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA    (2) Fonfara, Patrycja   
(7) Ford, Aria    10 - 6
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
 
Southern CA / USA  (2) Fonfara, Patrycja   
(2) Fonfara, Patrycja  10 - 7
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
 
MFA / Illinois   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 12:32 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Kalra, Himani NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
2 Fonfara, Patrycja MFA  Illinois     
3T Pak, Kaitlyn   Georgia  USA   
3T Lee, Alexandra HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA   
5 Greenbaum, Ella   Georgia  USA   
6 Buhay, Rachel F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA   
7 Ford, Aria   Southern CA  USA   
8 Davis, Charlotte CEFC  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.