Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Liverant, Skyler U / 1  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
2 Vermeule, Spencer U / 2  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
3 Niebergall, Colin U / 3  SDFA  Colorado  USA 
4 Gonzalez II, Ricky U / 4    South TX  USA 
5 Imrek, Samuel U / 6  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Pineda, Noah U / 7  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
7 Jean, Noe U / 10  TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
8 Varner, Christopher U / 11  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
9 Jayendra, Chandrashekar U / 13  NTFA  North TX  USA 
10 Parker, Riley U / 14  TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
11 Cooper, Gavynn NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
12 Dao, Matthew F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA 
13 Fray, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
14 Franco-Tentiouk, Christopher   Gulf Coast  USA 
15 Liu, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A. / BCFA  Gulf Coast  USA 
16 Imrek, Elijah ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
17 Buyanov, Nikita ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
18 Lioznyansky, Simon WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
19 Gatza, Logan WGFA  Central FL  USA 
20 Vaughn, Matthew "Manny" NTFA  North TX  USA 
21 Lam, Aaron   North TX  USA 
22 Prasad, Ankith ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
23 Starr, Tyler NTFA  North TX  USA 
24 UGLUNTS, NICHOLAS   North TX  USA 
25 Garner, Hunter GBFC  North TX  USA 
26 Chu, Jonathan WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
27 Makhlouf, Dominic   North TX  USA 
28 Kuligowski, Bartosz AFM  Central CA  USA 
29 Tipler, Tristan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parker, Riley
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 19 +4
Cooper, Gavynn
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
2 D4 D4 D2 D1 D4 0 0.00 15 25 -10
Vaughn, Matthew "Manny"
NTFA / North TX / USA
3 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 17 0
Chu, Jonathan
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Liverant, Skyler
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
5 D4 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 13 +8
Tipler, Tristan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
6 D4 V5 D1 D1 D0 1 0.20 11 24 -13
Referee(s):
Argyris, Jordan
SARASOTA / Central FL / CAN

Pool #2
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jayendra, Chandrashekar
NTFA / North TX / USA
1 V5 D3 D1 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 15 +4
Makhlouf, Dominic
North TX / USA
2 D0 D0 D1 D0 D1 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Vermeule, Spencer
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Dao, Matthew
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA
4 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 13 +10
Prasad, Ankith
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
5 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 15 +1
Imrek, Elijah
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
6 D4 V5 D1 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Referee(s):
Rushing, Brycen C.
FIT / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Starr, Tyler
NTFA / North TX / USA
1 V5 V4 D3 D0 D3 2 0.40 15 22 -7
Buyanov, Nikita
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
2 D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 20 21 -1
Fray, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 D3 D3 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 11 24 -13
Varner, Christopher
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Niebergall, Colin
SDFA / Colorado / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 8 +17
Kuligowski, Bartosz
AFM / Central CA / USA
6 V5 D3 V5 V4 D4 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Referee(s):
Temple, Jackon
SARASOTA / Central FL / USA

Pool #4
On strip C4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gonzalez II, Ricky
South TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 5 1.00 23 9 +14
Franco-Tentiouk, Christopher
Gulf Coast / USA
2 D3 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Jean, Noe
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
Liu, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D3 D4 D3 D1 V5 1 0.20 16 18 -2
UGLUNTS, NICHOLAS
North TX / USA
5 D2 D1 D0 V2 D3 1 0.20 8 19 -11
Lam, Aaron
North TX / USA
6 D0 D2 D1 D1 V5 1 0.20 9 23 -14
Referee(s):
Schlesinger, Nathan D.
SARASOTA / Central FL / USA

Pool #5
On strip B1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Garner, Hunter
GBFC / North TX / USA
1 D0 D4 D1 V5 1 0.25 10 16 -6
Imrek, Samuel
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 12 +8
Pineda, Noah
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
3 V5 D4 V4 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6
Gatza, Logan
WGFA / Central FL / USA
4 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.50 16 13 +3
Lioznyansky, Simon
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 D1 D4 D1 D3 0 0.00 9 20 -11
Referee(s):
Mar, Kevin
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Niebergall, Colin U / 3  SDFA  Colorado  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
1T Vermeule, Spencer U / 2  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  1.00  25  +17  Advanced
3 Gonzalez II, Ricky U / 4    South TX  USA  1.00  23  +14  Advanced
4 Imrek, Samuel U / 6  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  20  12  +8  Advanced
5 Chu, Jonathan WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
6 Jean, Noe U / 10  TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
7 Parker, Riley U / 14  TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.80  23  19  +4  Advanced
8 Pineda, Noah U / 7  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
9 Dao, Matthew F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA  0.60  23  13  +10  Advanced
10 Liverant, Skyler U / 1  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  21  13  +8  Advanced
11 Jayendra, Chandrashekar U / 13  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.60  19  15  +4  Advanced
12 Kuligowski, Bartosz AFM  Central CA  USA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
13 Franco-Tentiouk, Christopher   Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
14 Varner, Christopher U / 11  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
15 Prasad, Ankith ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.60  16  15  +1  Advanced
16 Vaughn, Matthew "Manny" NTFA  North TX  USA  0.60  17  17  Advanced
17 Gatza, Logan WGFA  Central FL  USA  0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
18 Buyanov, Nikita ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.40  20  21  -1  Advanced
19 Starr, Tyler NTFA  North TX  USA  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
20 Garner, Hunter GBFC  North TX  USA  0.25  10  16  -6  Advanced
21 Liu, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A. / BCFA  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  16  18  -2  Advanced
22 Imrek, Elijah ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
23 UGLUNTS, NICHOLAS   North TX  USA  0.20  19  -11  Advanced
24 Tipler, Tristan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  11  24  -13  Advanced
25 Lam, Aaron   North TX  USA  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
26 Cooper, Gavynn NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.00  15  25  -10  Advanced
27 Lioznyansky, Simon WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
28 Fray, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  11  24  -13  Advanced
29 Makhlouf, Dominic   North TX  USA  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1T) Niebergall, Colin 
SDFA / Colorado / USA  (1T) Niebergall, Colin 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1T) Niebergall, Colin 
(17) Gatza, Logan    10 - 6
Ref:  Rushing, Brycen C. 
WGFA / Central FL / USA  (17) Gatza, Logan   
(16) Vaughn, Matthew "Manny"  10 - 5
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
 
NTFA / North TX / USA    (1T) Niebergall, Colin 
(9) Dao, Matthew    10 - 6
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA  (9) Dao, Matthew     
(24) Tipler, Tristan  10 - 3
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (9) Dao, Matthew   
(25) Lam, Aaron    7 - 6   
North TX / USA  (8) Pineda, Noah   
(8) Pineda, Noah  7 - 1
Ref:  Rushing, Brycen C. 
 
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA    (12) Kuligowski, Bartosz 
(5) Chu, Jonathan    10 - 6
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (28) Fray, Alexander     
(28) Fray, Alexander  9 - 8
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (12) Kuligowski, Bartosz     
(21) Liu, Alexander    10 - 3
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (12) Kuligowski, Bartosz       
(12) Kuligowski, Bartosz  10 - 3
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
     
AFM / Central CA / USA    (12) Kuligowski, Bartosz   
(13) Franco-Tentiouk, Christopher    10 - 9
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
 
Gulf Coast / USA  (13) Franco-Tentiouk, Christopher     
(20) Garner, Hunter  10 - 4
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
   
GBFC / North TX / USA    (4) Imrek, Samuel   
(29) Makhlouf, Dominic    10 - 4
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
 
North TX / USA  (4) Imrek, Samuel   
(4) Imrek, Samuel  10 - 0
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (12) Kuligowski, Bartosz 
(3) Gonzalez II, Ricky    10 - 3
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
South TX / USA  (3) Gonzalez II, Ricky     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Gonzalez II, Ricky     
(19) Starr, Tyler    9 - 8
Ref:  Rushing, Brycen C. 
   
NTFA / North TX / USA  (14) Varner, Christopher       
(14) Varner, Christopher  10 - 4
Ref:  Rushing, Brycen C. 
     
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA    (3) Gonzalez II, Ricky     
(11) Jayendra, Chandrashekar    10 - 3
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
   
NTFA / North TX / USA  (11) Jayendra, Chandrashekar         
(22) Imrek, Elijah  10 - 0
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
       
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (11) Jayendra, Chandrashekar       
(27) Lioznyansky, Simon    10 - 7
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
     
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (6) Jean, Noe       
(6) Jean, Noe  9 - 4
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
     
TEXASFE / South TX / USA    (1T) Vermeule, Spencer   
(7) Parker, Riley    10 - 4
Ref:  Mar, Kevin 
 
TEXASFE / South TX / USA  (7) Parker, Riley     
(26) Cooper, Gavynn  10 - 4
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
   
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA    (10) Liverant, Skyler     
(23) UGLUNTS, NICHOLAS    10 - 4
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
   
North TX / USA  (10) Liverant, Skyler       
(10) Liverant, Skyler  10 - 4
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
     
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA    (1T) Vermeule, Spencer   
(15) Prasad, Ankith    10 - 7   
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA  (15) Prasad, Ankith     
(18) Buyanov, Nikita  10 - 6
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
   
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA    (1T) Vermeule, Spencer   
(31) -BYE-    10 - 6   
  (1T) Vermeule, Spencer   
(1T) Vermeule, Spencer     
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 4:45 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Kuligowski, Bartosz AFM  Central CA  USA   
2 Vermeule, Spencer OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA   
3T Gonzalez II, Ricky   South TX  USA   
3T Niebergall, Colin SDFA  Colorado  USA   
5 Imrek, Samuel ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
6 Dao, Matthew F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA   
7 Liverant, Skyler NYFA  Metro NYC  USA   
8 Jayendra, Chandrashekar NTFA  North TX  USA   
9 Jean, Noe TEXASFE  South TX  USA   
10 Parker, Riley TEXASFE  South TX  USA   
11 Pineda, Noah OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA   
12 Franco-Tentiouk, Christopher   Gulf Coast  USA   
13 Varner, Christopher WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
14 Prasad, Ankith ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
15 Gatza, Logan WGFA  Central FL  USA   
16 Fray, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
17 Chu, Jonathan WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
18 Vaughn, Matthew "Manny" NTFA  North TX  USA   
19 Buyanov, Nikita ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
20 Starr, Tyler NTFA  North TX  USA   
21 Garner, Hunter GBFC  North TX  USA   
22 Liu, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A. / BCFA  Gulf Coast  USA   
23 Imrek, Elijah ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
24 UGLUNTS, NICHOLAS   North TX  USA   
25 Tipler, Tristan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
26 Lam, Aaron   North TX  USA   
27 Cooper, Gavynn NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA   
28 Lioznyansky, Simon WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
29 Makhlouf, Dominic   North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.