Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Candreva, Greta D14 / 1  PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA 
2 Rausch, Ariana D14 / 2  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 GUO, ZI SHAN E14 / 5  TORONTOFC    CAN 
4 Parker, Allegra D14 / 7  TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
5 Cherukuri, Maya U / 14  NTFA  North TX  USA 
6 Boys, Nishta U / 15  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
7 Janowski, Madeline U / 19  DUNWOODY  Georgia  USA 
8 Moton, Mckenzie U / 21  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
9 Proctor, Sara E14  NORCOLO  Colorado  USA 
10 Weiss, Talia ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
11 Aggarwal, Anu GBFC  North TX  USA 
12 Hamilton, Nina FENCERSACA  St. Louis  USA 
13 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA  North TX  USA 
14 Balakrishnan, Monica ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
15 Nguyen, Kaylin F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA 
16 Desamours, Sabine FSA  Virginia  USA 
17 Bendiksen, Natalie NTFA  North TX  USA 
18 Ketkar, Ketki W.F.A.  Western WA  USA 
19 Nussberger, Amber ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
20 Liu, Jacqueline NTFA  North TX  USA 
21 Santa Maria, Luisa     GUA 
22 Filippov, Nika ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
23 Gresham, Sarah ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
24 Toffelmire, Amelia ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
25 Gresham, Rebekah ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
26 Zamponi, Ashley ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
27 Husisian, Hadley FSA  Virginia  USA 
28 Maldonado, Pilar ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
29 Exconde, Solana ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
30 Gaylor, Samantha   Gulf Coast  USA 
31 Frautschi, Shirley Ann ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
32 Ketkar, Mallika W.F.A.  Western WA  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Weiss, Talia
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 24 20 +4
Husisian, Hadley
FSA / Virginia / USA
2 V5 D1 V5 D2 D0 D4 2 0.33 17 27 -10
Aggarwal, Anu
GBFC / North TX / USA
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 3 0.50 21 21 0
Filippov, Nika
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D2 D3 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Exconde, Solana
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
5 D3 V5 D4 D4 D0 D3 1 0.17 19 27 -8
Candreva, Greta
PUTNAM CO / Huds-Berks / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Santa Maria, Luisa
GUA
7 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 24 21 +3
Referee(s):
Mallet, Julian
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rausch, Ariana
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 8 +20
Liu, Jacqueline
NTFA / North TX / USA
2 D1 D0 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 24 -18
Ketkar, Mallika
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA
3 D0 V2 V5 D1 V5 V1 4 0.67 14 15 -1
Nussberger, Amber
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D1 V5 D2 D1 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 22 -7
GUO, ZI SHAN
TORONTOFC / CAN
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Hamilton, Nina
FENCERSACA / St. Louis / USA
6 D1 V5 D3 D1 D0 D3 1 0.17 13 27 -14
Maldonado, Pilar
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
7 D0 V2 D0 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 15 16 -1
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gaylor, Samantha
Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Gresham, Sarah
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.40 20 19 +1
Khamis, Yasmine
NTFA / North TX / USA
3 D2 D2 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Proctor, Sara
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA
4 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Ketkar, Ketki
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D4 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Moton, Mckenzie
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 22 -1
Referee(s):
Mahmoud, Hossam
FIT / North TX / USA

Pool #4
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Toffelmire, Amelia
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 D0 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Balakrishnan, Monica
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Janowski, Madeline
DUNWOODY / Georgia / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 13 +10
Bendiksen, Natalie
NTFA / North TX / USA
4 D3 D3 D1 D3 D0 0 0.00 10 25 -15
Zamponi, Ashley
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
5 D1 V5 D3 V5 D0 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Parker, Allegra
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Referee(s):
Sierra, David A.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #5
On strip C4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Boys, Nishta
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 18 +6
Gresham, Rebekah
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
2 D4 D3 V4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Frautschi, Shirley Ann
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 21 +1
Nguyen, Kaylin
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA
4 D4 D0 V5 D3 D3 1 0.20 15 23 -8
Desamours, Sabine
FSA / Virginia / USA
5 D2 D1 V5 V5 D4 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Cherukuri, Maya
NTFA / North TX / USA
6 D3 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 21 22 -1
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX / USA
Gamaleldin, Hanan
BOSTFC / New England

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Candreva, Greta D14 / 1  PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 GUO, ZI SHAN E14 / 5  TORONTOFC    CAN  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
3 Parker, Allegra D14 / 7  TEXASFE  South TX  USA  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
4 Rausch, Ariana D14 / 2  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  28  +20  Advanced
5 Janowski, Madeline U / 19  DUNWOODY  Georgia  USA  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
6 Boys, Nishta U / 15  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.80  24  18  +6  Advanced
7 Weiss, Talia ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  24  20  +4  Advanced
8 Santa Maria, Luisa     GUA  0.67  24  21  +3  Advanced
9 Ketkar, Mallika W.F.A.  Western WA  USA  0.67  14  15  -1  Advanced
10 Gresham, Rebekah ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
11 Ketkar, Ketki W.F.A.  Western WA  USA  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
12 Proctor, Sara E14  NORCOLO  Colorado  USA  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
13 Frautschi, Shirley Ann ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  22  21  +1  Advanced
14 Gaylor, Samantha   Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  19  18  +1  Advanced
15 Moton, Mckenzie U / 21  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  21  22  -1  Advanced
16 Aggarwal, Anu GBFC  North TX  USA  0.50  21  21  Advanced
17 Maldonado, Pilar ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.50  15  16  -1  Advanced
18 Gresham, Sarah ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.40  20  19  +1  Advanced
19 Cherukuri, Maya U / 14  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.40  21  22  -1  Advanced
20 Balakrishnan, Monica ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
21 Desamours, Sabine FSA  Virginia  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
22 Toffelmire, Amelia ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
23 Zamponi, Ashley ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
24 Nussberger, Amber ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
25 Husisian, Hadley FSA  Virginia  USA  0.33  17  27  -10  Advanced
26 Nguyen, Kaylin F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA  0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
27 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA  North TX  USA  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
28 Exconde, Solana ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.17  19  27  -8  Advanced
29 Hamilton, Nina FENCERSACA  St. Louis  USA  0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
30 Filippov, Nika ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
31 Bendiksen, Natalie NTFA  North TX  USA  0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
32 Liu, Jacqueline NTFA  North TX  USA  0.00  24  -18  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Candreva, Greta 
PUTNAM CO / Huds-Berks / USA  (1) Candreva, Greta 
(32) Liu, Jacqueline  15 - 6
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
NTFA / North TX / USA    (1) Candreva, Greta 
(17) Maldonado, Pilar    15 - 2
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA  (17) Maldonado, Pilar   
(16) Aggarwal, Anu  15 - 12
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
 
GBFC / North TX / USA    (1) Candreva, Greta 
(9) Ketkar, Mallika    15 - 1 
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA  (24) Nussberger, Amber     
(24) Nussberger, Amber  15 - 13
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (25) Husisian, Hadley   
(25) Husisian, Hadley    15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
FSA / Virginia / USA  (25) Husisian, Hadley   
(8) Santa Maria, Luisa  15 - 12
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
 
GUA    (4) Rausch, Ariana 
(5) Janowski, Madeline    15 - 14
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
DUNWOODY / Georgia / USA  (5) Janowski, Madeline     
(28) Exconde, Solana  15 - 9
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
   
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA    (21) Desamours, Sabine     
(21) Desamours, Sabine    15 - 14
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
   
FSA / Virginia / USA  (21) Desamours, Sabine       
(12) Proctor, Sara  15 - 9
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA    (4) Rausch, Ariana   
(13) Frautschi, Shirley Ann    15 - 6
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (20) Balakrishnan, Monica     
(20) Balakrishnan, Monica  15 - 10
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (4) Rausch, Ariana   
(29) Hamilton, Nina    15 - 5
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
 
FENCERSACA / St. Louis / USA  (4) Rausch, Ariana   
(4) Rausch, Ariana  15 - 4
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (4) Rausch, Ariana 
(3) Parker, Allegra    15 - 14
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
TEXASFE / South TX / USA  (3) Parker, Allegra     
(30) Filippov, Nika  15 - 6
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (3) Parker, Allegra     
(19) Cherukuri, Maya    15 - 11     
NTFA / North TX / USA  (19) Cherukuri, Maya       
(14) Gaylor, Samantha  12 - 6
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
Gulf Coast / USA    (3) Parker, Allegra     
(11) Ketkar, Ketki    15 - 13
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA  (11) Ketkar, Ketki         
(22) Toffelmire, Amelia  15 - 8
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
       
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (11) Ketkar, Ketki       
(27) Khamis, Yasmine    15 - 14
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
     
NTFA / North TX / USA  (6) Boys, Nishta       
(6) Boys, Nishta  15 - 13
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
     
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA    (3) Parker, Allegra   
(7) Weiss, Talia    15 - 7
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (26) Nguyen, Kaylin     
(26) Nguyen, Kaylin  15 - 12
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA    (10) Gresham, Rebekah     
(23) Zamponi, Ashley    15 - 11
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
   
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA  (10) Gresham, Rebekah       
(10) Gresham, Rebekah  15 - 7
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
     
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA    (10) Gresham, Rebekah   
(15) Moton, Mckenzie    15 - 13
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (15) Moton, Mckenzie     
(18) Gresham, Sarah  15 - 11
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA    (15) Moton, Mckenzie   
(31) Bendiksen, Natalie    15 - 11
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (2) GUO, ZI SHAN   
(2) GUO, ZI SHAN  15 - 2
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
 
TORONTOFC / CAN   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:36 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Rausch, Ariana ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D14   
2 Parker, Allegra TEXASFE  South TX  USA  D14   
3T Candreva, Greta PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA  D14   
3T Gresham, Rebekah ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
5 Ketkar, Ketki W.F.A.  Western WA  USA   
6 Moton, Mckenzie ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
7 Desamours, Sabine FSA  Virginia  USA   
8 Husisian, Hadley FSA  Virginia  USA   
9 GUO, ZI SHAN TORONTOFC    CAN  E14   
10 Janowski, Madeline DUNWOODY  Georgia  USA   
11 Boys, Nishta ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
12 Maldonado, Pilar ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
13 Cherukuri, Maya NTFA  North TX  USA   
14 Balakrishnan, Monica ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
15 Nussberger, Amber ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
16 Nguyen, Kaylin F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA   
17 Weiss, Talia ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
18 Santa Maria, Luisa     GUA   
19 Ketkar, Mallika W.F.A.  Western WA  USA   
20 Proctor, Sara NORCOLO  Colorado  USA  E14   
21 Frautschi, Shirley Ann ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
22 Gaylor, Samantha   Gulf Coast  USA   
23 Aggarwal, Anu GBFC  North TX  USA   
24 Gresham, Sarah ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
25 Toffelmire, Amelia ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
26 Zamponi, Ashley ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
27 Khamis, Yasmine NTFA  North TX  USA   
28 Exconde, Solana ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
29 Hamilton, Nina FENCERSACA  St. Louis  USA   
30 Filippov, Nika ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
31 Bendiksen, Natalie NTFA  North TX  USA   
32 Liu, Jacqueline NTFA  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.