Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Hunter, Nina E14 / 1  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
2 Moya, Keona C14 / 2  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
3 Priestley, Catherine U / 9  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
4 Johnson, Honor E14 / 11  CAPIFA  Capitol  USA 
5 Hoogendoorn, Levi U / 12    Minnesota  USA 
6 Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola) U / 15  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
7 Kalra, Himani U / 17  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
8 Chan, Leanne U / 18  MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA 
9 Rowland, Pearl U / 19  PREMIERFC  New Jersey  USA 
10 Owens, Celine U / 21  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA 
11 Johnson, Clara U / 22  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
12 Guthikonda, Nithya NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
13 Kalra, Siya NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
14 Greenbaum, Ella   Georgia  USA 
15 Shin, Andrea   Southern CA   
16 Criste, Cecelia CEFC  North TX  USA 
17 Cashman, Natalie KCFC  Kansas  USA 
18 Hoverman, Hannah NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
19 Pak, Kaitlyn   Georgia  USA 
20 Fonfara, Patrycja MFA  Illinois   
21 Buhay, Rachel F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
22 Ford, Camille   Southern CA  USA 
23 Lacson, Sarah LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
24 Kim, Emily LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
25 Kim, Catherine   North TX  USA 
26 Hoogendoorn, Sterre MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
27 Dungey, Amelia CEFC  North TX  USA 
28 Parker, Allegra TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
29 Rein, Anna NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
30 Aboudaher, Janna SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip B9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Aboudaher, Janna
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 D1 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Buhay, Rachel
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
2 D1 D2 D0 D3 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Hunter, Nina
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 16 +6
Pak, Kaitlyn
Georgia / USA
5 D1 V5 D0 D4 D2 1 0.20 12 23 -11
Johnson, Clara
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
6 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 15 +5
Referee(s):
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip B10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Guthikonda, Nithya
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 20 0
Hoverman, Hannah
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 9 +13
Moya, Keona
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Dungey, Amelia
CEFC / North TX / USA
4 D4 D0 D4 D1 V5 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Ford, Camille
Southern CA / USA
5 D3 D2 D0 V5 D0 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Rowland, Pearl
PREMIERFC / New Jersey / USA
6 D3 D0 D1 D3 V5 1 0.20 12 20 -8
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV F.C. / San Diego / USA

Pool #3
On strip C8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kalra, Siya
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 D0 V5 V5 D1 D0 2 0.40 11 23 -12
Priestley, Catherine
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Hoogendoorn, Sterre
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
3 D4 D3 V5 V5 D0 2 0.40 17 16 +1
Fonfara, Patrycja
MFA / Illinois
4 D4 D0 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Lacson, Sarah
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
5 V5 D0 D0 V5 D1 2 0.40 11 19 -8
Chan, Leanne
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA
6 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 7 +14
Referee(s):
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #4
On strip C9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Catherine
North TX / USA
1 V5 D1 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 15 18 -3
Greenbaum, Ella
Georgia / USA
2 D1 D3 D0 D4 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Kalra, Himani
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 D2 D0 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Cashman, Natalie
KCFC / Kansas / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Kim, Emily
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Johnson, Honor
CAPIFA / Capitol / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 15 15 0
Referee(s):
Hine, Andria L.
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA

Pool #5
On strip C10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Parker, Allegra
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Hoogendoorn, Levi
Minnesota / USA
2 D1 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 17 -1
Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola)
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Rein, Anna
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
4 D1 D3 D2 D0 V5 1 0.20 11 21 -10
Shin, Andrea
Southern CA
5 V5 D2 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Criste, Cecelia
CEFC / North TX / USA
6 D0 D2 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Referee(s):
El-Bakry, Mahmoud

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Priestley, Catherine U / 9  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
2 Hunter, Nina E14 / 1  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 Moya, Keona C14 / 2  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 Kim, Emily LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
5 Parker, Allegra TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
6 Chan, Leanne U / 18  MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA  0.80  21  +14  Advanced
7 Hoverman, Hannah NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.80  22  +13  Advanced
8 Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola) U / 15  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
9 Cashman, Natalie KCFC  Kansas  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
10 Johnson, Clara U / 22  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
11 Owens, Celine U / 21  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  0.60  22  16  +6  Advanced
12 Shin, Andrea   Southern CA    0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
13 Guthikonda, Nithya NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.60  20  20  Advanced
14 Hoogendoorn, Levi U / 12    Minnesota  USA  0.60  16  17  -1  Advanced
15 Hoogendoorn, Sterre MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.40  17  16  +1  Advanced
16 Johnson, Honor E14 / 11  CAPIFA  Capitol  USA  0.40  15  15  Advanced
17 Aboudaher, Janna SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
18 Kalra, Himani U / 17  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
19 Kim, Catherine   North TX  USA  0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
20 Lacson, Sarah LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.40  11  19  -8  Advanced
21 Kalra, Siya NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.40  11  23  -12  Advanced
22 Rowland, Pearl U / 19  PREMIERFC  New Jersey  USA  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
23 Dungey, Amelia CEFC  North TX  USA  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
24 Rein, Anna NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
25 Pak, Kaitlyn   Georgia  USA  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
26 Ford, Camille   Southern CA  USA  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
27 Fonfara, Patrycja MFA  Illinois    0.00  25  -16  Advanced
28T Greenbaum, Ella   Georgia  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
28T Buhay, Rachel F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
30 Criste, Cecelia CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Priestley, Catherine 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (1) Priestley, Catherine 
(32) -BYE-   
    (16) Johnson, Honor 
(17) Aboudaher, Janna    15 - 6
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (16) Johnson, Honor   
(16) Johnson, Honor  15 - 3
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
 
CAPIFA / Capitol / USA    (16) Johnson, Honor 
(9) Cashman, Natalie    15 - 4
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
KCFC / Kansas / USA  (9) Cashman, Natalie     
(24) Rein, Anna  15 - 5
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
   
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (9) Cashman, Natalie   
(25) Pak, Kaitlyn    15 - 13
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
 
Georgia / USA  (8) Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola)   
(8) Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola)  15 - 2
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA    (16) Johnson, Honor 
(5) Parker, Allegra    15 - 13
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
TEXASFE / South TX / USA  (5) Parker, Allegra     
(28T) Greenbaum, Ella  15 - 9
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
Georgia / USA    (5) Parker, Allegra     
(21) Kalra, Siya    15 - 4
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
   
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (12) Shin, Andrea       
(12) Shin, Andrea  15 - 12
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
     
Southern CA    (4) Kim, Emily   
(13) Guthikonda, Nithya    15 - 13
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (20) Lacson, Sarah     
(20) Lacson, Sarah  15 - 10
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
   
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA    (4) Kim, Emily   
(28T) Buhay, Rachel    15 - 12
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA  (4) Kim, Emily   
(4) Kim, Emily  15 - 6
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA    (2) Hunter, Nina 
(3) Moya, Keona    15 - 14
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA  (3) Moya, Keona     
(30) Criste, Cecelia  15 - 0
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA    (3) Moya, Keona     
(19) Kim, Catherine    15 - 5
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
North TX / USA  (14) Hoogendoorn, Levi       
(14) Hoogendoorn, Levi  15 - 7
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
     
Minnesota / USA    (3) Moya, Keona     
(11) Owens, Celine    15 - 8
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA  (22) Rowland, Pearl         
(22) Rowland, Pearl  15 - 9
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
       
PREMIERFC / New Jersey / USA    (6) Chan, Leanne       
(27) Fonfara, Patrycja    15 - 1
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
MFA / Illinois  (6) Chan, Leanne       
(6) Chan, Leanne  15 - 4
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA    (2) Hunter, Nina   
(7) Hoverman, Hannah    15 - 14
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (7) Hoverman, Hannah     
(26) Ford, Camille  15 - 7
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
Southern CA / USA    (23) Dungey, Amelia     
(23) Dungey, Amelia    15 - 9
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA  (23) Dungey, Amelia       
(10) Johnson, Clara  15 - 6
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
     
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (2) Hunter, Nina   
(15) Hoogendoorn, Sterre    15 - 3
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
 
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA  (18) Kalra, Himani     
(18) Kalra, Himani  15 - 7
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (2) Hunter, Nina   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
 
  (2) Hunter, Nina   
(2) Hunter, Nina     
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:50 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Hunter, Nina OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  E14   
2 Johnson, Honor CAPIFA  Capitol  USA  E14   
3T Moya, Keona HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  C14   
3T Kim, Emily LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
5 Parker, Allegra TEXASFE  South TX  USA   
6 Chan, Leanne MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA   
7 Cashman, Natalie KCFC  Kansas  USA   
8 Dungey, Amelia CEFC  North TX  USA   
9 Priestley, Catherine NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
10 Hoverman, Hannah NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
11 Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola) F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA   
12 Shin, Andrea   Southern CA     
13 Hoogendoorn, Levi   Minnesota  USA   
14 Kalra, Himani NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
15 Lacson, Sarah LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
16 Rowland, Pearl PREMIERFC  New Jersey  USA   
17 Johnson, Clara NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
18 Owens, Celine MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA   
19 Guthikonda, Nithya NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
20 Hoogendoorn, Sterre MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA   
21 Aboudaher, Janna SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA   
22 Kim, Catherine   North TX  USA   
23 Kalra, Siya NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
24 Rein, Anna NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
25 Pak, Kaitlyn   Georgia  USA   
26 Ford, Camille   Southern CA  USA   
27 Fonfara, Patrycja MFA  Illinois     
28T Greenbaum, Ella   Georgia  USA   
28T Buhay, Rachel F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA   
30 Criste, Cecelia CEFC  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.