Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Armoza, Ariel E14 / 3  NTFA  North TX  USA 
2 Dolgonos, Mark U / 9  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
3 Kolbinskie, Luke U / 10  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
4 Nguyen, Ethan U / 11  F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA 
5 Kushnerik, Ethan U / 12  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
6 Shin, Joshua U / 18  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
7 Liverant, Skyler U / 19  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
8 Vermeule, Spencer U / 24  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
9 Gibala, Joshua U / 25  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
10 Kumashi, Mihir ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
11 Tipler, Oliver ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
12 Levy, Zachari FRESNO  Mt. Valley  USA 
13 Kuligowski, Bartosz AFM  Central CA  USA 
14 Werst, Jonathon NTFA  North TX  USA 
15 Ponder, John NTFA  North TX  USA 
16 Makhlouf, Anthony   North TX  USA 
17 Saiyid, Bilal NTFA  North TX  USA 
18 Prekker, Josef ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
19 Ringo, Johnny GBFC  North TX  USA 
20 Gatza, Logan WGFA  Central FL  USA 
21 Bunch, Jackson ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
22 Kehoe, James WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
23 Liu, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A. / BCFA  Gulf Coast  USA 
24 Dao, Matthew F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA 
25 Crouse, Beric WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
26 Garner, Hunter GBFC  North TX  USA 
27 Ringo, Joshua GBFC  North TX  USA 
28 Love, Jason OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
29 Greenberg, Mitchell   North TX  USA 
30 Gonzalez II, Ricky   South TX  USA 
31 Moctezuma, Ricardo ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
32 Imrek, Samuel ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
33 Morales, Marcelo     MEX 
34 Love, Eric OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
35 Vijay, Sriram FRESNO  Mt. Valley  USA 
36 Schniederjan, Joseph DUNWOODY  Georgia  USA 
37 Buyanov, Nikita ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
38 Isenman, Caleb ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
39 Jayendra, Chandrashekar NTFA  North TX  USA 
40 Weiss, Miles ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
41 Kenney, Aidan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
42 Pineda, Noah OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
43 Stone, Henry OSF  Oklahoma  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Prekker, Josef
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 20 21 -1
Schniederjan, Joseph
DUNWOODY / Georgia / USA
2 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 15 +11
Armoza, Ariel
NTFA / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Moctezuma, Ricardo
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D4 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 20 +3
Love, Jason
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
5 D1 D1 D0 D1 V5 D2 1 0.17 10 27 -17
Makhlouf, Anthony
North TX / USA
6 D1 D1 D1 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Morales, Marcelo
MEX
7 V5 D4 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 25 19 +6
Referee(s):
Argyris, Jordan
SARASOTA / Central FL / CAN

Pool #2
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ringo, Joshua
GBFC / North TX / USA
1 D0 D1 D0 D1 V5 1 0.20 7 22 -15
Weiss, Miles
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Gonzalez II, Ricky
South TX / USA
3 V5 D2 D0 D2 V3 2 0.40 12 18 -6
Dolgonos, Mark
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 V4 V5 4 0.80 21 11 +10
Kuligowski, Bartosz
AFM / Central CA / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 D2 V2 3 0.60 16 13 +3
Werst, Jonathon
NTFA / North TX / USA
6 D2 D0 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 9 20 -11
Referee(s):
Gamaleldin, Hanan
BOSTFC / New England
Temple, Jackon
SARASOTA / Central FL / USA

Pool #3
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Isenman, Caleb
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D1 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Imrek, Samuel
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 0.60 22 15 +7
Garner, Hunter
GBFC / North TX / USA
3 V5 D1 D1 D0 D0 1 0.20 7 23 -16
Levy, Zachari
FRESNO / Mt. Valley / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 10 +11
Ponder, John
NTFA / North TX / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 8 +12
Kolbinskie, Luke
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V4 D0 4 0.80 19 12 +7
Referee(s):
Cillo, Anna K.
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA

Pool #4
On strip C4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Stone, Henry
OSF / Oklahoma / USA
1 D1 D1 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 16 21 -5
Nguyen, Ethan
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Vijay, Sriram
FRESNO / Mt. Valley / USA
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 19 13 +6
Tipler, Oliver
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D2 D2 D2 D4 V5 1 0.20 15 24 -9
Crouse, Beric
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 20 -3
Saiyid, Bilal
NTFA / North TX / USA
6 D4 D3 V5 D4 D2 1 0.20 18 23 -5
Referee(s):
Mallet, Julian
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA

Pool #5
On strip C5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kenney, Aidan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D3 D1 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Kumashi, Mihir
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 D0 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 17 19 -2
Dao, Matthew
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA
3 V5 V5 D3 D4 D2 2 0.40 19 16 +3
Ringo, Johnny
GBFC / North TX / USA
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Buyanov, Nikita
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
Kushnerik, Ethan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 11 +12
Referee(s):
Schlesinger, Nathan D.
SARASOTA / Central FL / USA

Pool #6
On strip C6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gatza, Logan
WGFA / Central FL / USA
1 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5 3 0.60 17 21 -4
Jayendra, Chandrashekar
NTFA / North TX / USA
2 D4 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.40 21 19 +2
Liu, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 D3 D1 D1 D4 D3 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Shin, Joshua
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Gibala, Joshua
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 17 +7
Love, Eric
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
6 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX / USA

Pool #7
On strip C7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vermeule, Spencer
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 21 +1
Bunch, Jackson
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 23 16 +7
Kehoe, James
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
3 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 22 18 +4
Liverant, Skyler
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
4 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 19 17 +2
Greenberg, Mitchell
North TX / USA
5 D4 V5 V4 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 20 +2
Pineda, Noah
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
6 D3 D1 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 9 25 -16
Referee(s):
VanderWedge, Gary
SALLP / South TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Armoza, Ariel E14 / 3  NTFA  North TX  USA  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 Weiss, Miles ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
3 Nguyen, Ethan U / 11  F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
4 Schniederjan, Joseph DUNWOODY  Georgia  USA  0.83  26  15  +11  Advanced
5 Kushnerik, Ethan U / 12  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.80  23  11  +12  Advanced
6 Ponder, John NTFA  North TX  USA  0.80  20  +12  Advanced
7 Shin, Joshua U / 18  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
8 Dolgonos, Mark U / 9  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.80  21  11  +10  Advanced
9 Gibala, Joshua U / 25  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
10 Kolbinskie, Luke U / 10  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.80  19  12  +7  Advanced
11 Levy, Zachari FRESNO  Mt. Valley  USA  0.60  21  10  +11  Advanced
12 Bunch, Jackson ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
13 Imrek, Samuel ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
14 Vijay, Sriram FRESNO  Mt. Valley  USA  0.60  19  13  +6  Advanced
15 Kehoe, James WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  22  18  +4  Advanced
16T Ringo, Johnny GBFC  North TX  USA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
16T Buyanov, Nikita ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
18 Kuligowski, Bartosz AFM  Central CA  USA  0.60  16  13  +3  Advanced
19 Greenberg, Mitchell   North TX  USA  0.60  22  20  +2  Advanced
20 Liverant, Skyler U / 19  NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  19  17  +2  Advanced
21 Vermeule, Spencer U / 24  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.60  22  21  +1  Advanced
22 Kumashi, Mihir ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
23 Crouse, Beric WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.60  17  20  -3  Advanced
24 Gatza, Logan WGFA  Central FL  USA  0.60  17  21  -4  Advanced
25 Morales, Marcelo     MEX  0.50  25  19  +6  Advanced
26 Moctezuma, Ricardo ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
27 Prekker, Josef ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
28 Dao, Matthew F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA  0.40  19  16  +3  Advanced
29 Jayendra, Chandrashekar NTFA  North TX  USA  0.40  21  19  +2  Advanced
30 Love, Eric OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.40  19  22  -3  Advanced
31 Stone, Henry OSF  Oklahoma  USA  0.40  16  21  -5  Advanced
32 Gonzalez II, Ricky   South TX  USA  0.40  12  18  -6  Advanced
33 Saiyid, Bilal NTFA  North TX  USA  0.20  18  23  -5  Advanced
34 Tipler, Oliver ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  15  24  -9  Advanced
35 Ringo, Joshua GBFC  North TX  USA  0.20  22  -15  Advanced
36 Garner, Hunter GBFC  North TX  USA  0.20  23  -16  Advanced
37 Love, Jason OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.17  10  27  -17  Advanced
38 Werst, Jonathon NTFA  North TX  USA  0.00  20  -11  Advanced
39 Liu, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A. / BCFA  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
40 Pineda, Noah OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.00  25  -16  Advanced
41 Kenney, Aidan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
42 Isenman, Caleb ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
43 Makhlouf, Anthony   North TX  USA  0.00  30  -24  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Armoza, Ariel 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (1) Armoza, Ariel 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Armoza, Ariel 
(33) Saiyid, Bilal    15 - 5
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (32) Gonzalez II, Ricky   
(32) Gonzalez II, Ricky  15 - 6
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
 
South TX / USA    (1) Armoza, Ariel 
(16T) Buyanov, Nikita    15 - 4
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA  (16T) Buyanov, Nikita     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16T) Ringo, Johnny   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
 
  (16T) Ringo, Johnny   
(16T) Ringo, Johnny     
GBFC / North TX / USA    (1) Armoza, Ariel 
(9) Gibala, Joshua    15 - 10
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (9) Gibala, Joshua     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Gibala, Joshua     
(41) Kenney, Aidan    15 - 3
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (24) Gatza, Logan       
(24) Gatza, Logan  15 - 7
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
WGFA / Central FL / USA    (8) Dolgonos, Mark   
(25) Morales, Marcelo    15 - 13
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
 
MEX  (25) Morales, Marcelo     
(40) Pineda, Noah  15 - 5
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
   
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA    (8) Dolgonos, Mark   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
  (8) Dolgonos, Mark   
(8) Dolgonos, Mark     
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA    (1) Armoza, Ariel 
(5) Kushnerik, Ethan    15 - 11
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA  (5) Kushnerik, Ethan     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Kushnerik, Ethan     
(37) Love, Jason    15 - 9
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
   
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA  (28) Dao, Matthew       
(28) Dao, Matthew  15 - 8
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
     
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA    (5) Kushnerik, Ethan     
(21) Vermeule, Spencer    14 - 5
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA  (21) Vermeule, Spencer         
(44) -BYE-           
    (21) Vermeule, Spencer       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
     
  (12) Bunch, Jackson       
(12) Bunch, Jackson         
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (5) Kushnerik, Ethan   
(13) Imrek, Samuel    15 - 11
Ref:  Mahmoud, Hossam 
 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (13) Imrek, Samuel     
(52) -BYE-       
    (20) Liverant, Skyler     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
  (20) Liverant, Skyler       
(20) Liverant, Skyler         
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA    (20) Liverant, Skyler   
(29) Jayendra, Chandrashekar    15 - 12   
NTFA / North TX / USA  (29) Jayendra, Chandrashekar     
(36) Garner, Hunter  15 - 8
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
GBFC / North TX / USA    (4) Schniederjan, Joseph   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Schlesinger, Nathan D. 
 
  (4) Schniederjan, Joseph   
(4) Schniederjan, Joseph     
DUNWOODY / Georgia / USA    (1) Armoza, Ariel 
(3) Nguyen, Ethan    5 - 4
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA  (3) Nguyen, Ethan     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Nguyen, Ethan     
(35) Ringo, Joshua    15 - 5
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
   
GBFC / North TX / USA  (30) Love, Eric       
(30) Love, Eric  15 - 13
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
     
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA    (3) Nguyen, Ethan     
(19) Greenberg, Mitchell    15 - 4
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
   
North TX / USA  (19) Greenberg, Mitchell         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Vijay, Sriram       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
     
  (14) Vijay, Sriram       
(14) Vijay, Sriram         
FRESNO / Mt. Valley / USA    (3) Nguyen, Ethan     
(11) Levy, Zachari    10 - 9
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
   
FRESNO / Mt. Valley / USA  (11) Levy, Zachari         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Levy, Zachari         
(43) Makhlouf, Anthony    15 - 7
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
       
North TX / USA  (22) Kumashi, Mihir           
(22) Kumashi, Mihir  15 - 8
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
         
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (6) Ponder, John       
(27) Prekker, Josef    15 - 10
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
     
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (27) Prekker, Josef         
(38) Werst, Jonathon  15 - 14
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
       
NTFA / North TX / USA    (6) Ponder, John       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
     
  (6) Ponder, John       
(6) Ponder, John         
NTFA / North TX / USA    (3) Nguyen, Ethan   
(7) Shin, Joshua    4 - 2
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA  (7) Shin, Joshua     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Shin, Joshua     
(39) Liu, Alexander    15 - 9
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (26) Moctezuma, Ricardo       
(26) Moctezuma, Ricardo  15 - 4
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
     
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (10) Kolbinskie, Luke     
(23) Crouse, Beric    15 - 8
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
   
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (23) Crouse, Beric         
(42) Isenman, Caleb  15 - 0
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
       
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (10) Kolbinskie, Luke       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
     
  (10) Kolbinskie, Luke       
(10) Kolbinskie, Luke         
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA    (2) Weiss, Miles   
(15) Kehoe, James    12 - 7
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (15) Kehoe, James     
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Kuligowski, Bartosz     
(47) -BYE-    14 - 11
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
   
  (18) Kuligowski, Bartosz       
(18) Kuligowski, Bartosz         
AFM / Central CA / USA    (2) Weiss, Miles   
(31) Stone, Henry    15 - 9
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
 
OSF / Oklahoma / USA  (31) Stone, Henry     
(34) Tipler, Oliver  15 - 14
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
   
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (2) Weiss, Miles   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
 
  (2) Weiss, Miles   
(2) Weiss, Miles     
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:36 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Armoza, Ariel NTFA  North TX  USA  E14   
2 Nguyen, Ethan F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA   
3T Weiss, Miles ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
3T Kushnerik, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA   
5 Ponder, John NTFA  North TX  USA   
6 Dolgonos, Mark NYFA  Metro NYC  USA   
7 Kolbinskie, Luke OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA   
8 Liverant, Skyler NYFA  Metro NYC  USA   
9 Schniederjan, Joseph DUNWOODY  Georgia  USA   
10 Shin, Joshua LAIFC  Southern CA  USA   
11 Gibala, Joshua WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
12 Levy, Zachari FRESNO  Mt. Valley  USA   
13 Vijay, Sriram FRESNO  Mt. Valley  USA   
14 Ringo, Johnny GBFC  North TX  USA   
15 Kuligowski, Bartosz AFM  Central CA  USA   
16 Vermeule, Spencer OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA   
17 Bunch, Jackson ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
18 Imrek, Samuel ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
19 Kehoe, James WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
20 Buyanov, Nikita ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
21 Greenberg, Mitchell   North TX  USA   
22 Kumashi, Mihir ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
23 Crouse, Beric WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
24 Gatza, Logan WGFA  Central FL  USA   
25 Morales, Marcelo     MEX   
26 Moctezuma, Ricardo ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
27 Prekker, Josef ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
28 Dao, Matthew F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA   
29 Jayendra, Chandrashekar NTFA  North TX  USA   
30 Love, Eric OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA   
31 Stone, Henry OSF  Oklahoma  USA   
32 Gonzalez II, Ricky   South TX  USA   
33 Saiyid, Bilal NTFA  North TX  USA   
34 Tipler, Oliver ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
35 Ringo, Joshua GBFC  North TX  USA   
36 Garner, Hunter GBFC  North TX  USA   
37 Love, Jason OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA   
38 Werst, Jonathon NTFA  North TX  USA   
39 Liu, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A. / BCFA  Gulf Coast  USA   
40 Pineda, Noah OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA   
41 Kenney, Aidan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
42 Isenman, Caleb ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA   
43 Makhlouf, Anthony   North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.