Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Schmitt, Trenton D14 / 1  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
2 Attig, Will U / 6  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
3 Johnson, Andrew U / 7  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
4 Dinu, Nicholas U / 9  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
5 Wu, Oliver U / 11  OSF  Oklahoma  USA 
6 Bacon, Elias U / 13  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
7 Jeffords, Alexander U / 21  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
8 Owens, William U / 23  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA 
9 Monahan, Kieran NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
10 Bailey, Asher LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
11 Maguire, Matthew TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
12 Ng, Jonathan GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA 
13 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
14 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
15 Cai, Lawrence (Larry) NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
16 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  USA 
17 Tong, Qilin NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
18 Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
19 Lindee, David MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
20 Harley, Colby NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
21 Tisdale, Gabriel   North TX  USA 
22 Harvey, Nicholas NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
23 Mariconda, Christopher OSF  Oklahoma  USA 
24 Flores, Peter HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
25 Park, Donghwan HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Monahan, Kieran
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 D1 D4 D0 D0 V5 D2 1 0.17 12 26 -14
Mariconda, Christopher
OSF / Oklahoma / USA
2 V5 D1 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 19 +2
Lindee, David
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
3 V5 V5 D1 D1 D2 V5 3 0.50 19 23 -4
Tong, Qilin
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 0.83 29 9 +20
Schmitt, Trenton
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 12 +14
Escueta, Tony
FIT / North TX / USA
6 D1 D2 V5 D0 D0 D0 1 0.17 8 27 -19
Owens, William
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
7 V5 D3 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley J.
TU OWLS / S. Jersey / USA
Day, Brian A.
CBSS / Ark-La-Miss / USA

Pool #2
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Maguire, Matthew
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
1 D0 D1 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Attig, Will
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Jeffords, Alexander
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 D1 D2 D3 D2 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Park, Donghwan
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
4 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Cai, Lawrence (Larry)
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
6 V5 D3 V5 D3 D1 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Referee(s):
Decker, Laura
PETERWE / Metro NYC / USA
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 D1 D3 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Flores, Peter
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
2 V5 V5 D0 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Harvey, Nicholas
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
3 V5 D1 V5 D2 D1 2 0.40 14 20 -6
Bacon, Elias
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
4 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Johnson, Andrew
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 10 +15
Bailey, Asher
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 D2 D0 2 0.40 16 17 -1
Referee(s):
Dilworth, R. Greg
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
Hine, Andria L.
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA

Pool #4
On strip C4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wu, Oliver
OSF / Oklahoma / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 15 +6
Ng, Jonathan
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA
2 D2 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 0.20 10 24 -14
Griffin, Nicholas
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
3 D3 V5 D2 D1 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
Tisdale, Gabriel
North TX / USA
4 D1 D4 V5 D4 D4 1 0.20 18 22 -4
Dinu, Nicholas
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 21 16 +5
Harley, Colby
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Attig, Will U / 6  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
2 Harley, Colby NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
3 Johnson, Andrew U / 7  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  1.00  25  10  +15  Advanced
4 Tong, Qilin NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.83  29  +20  Advanced
5 Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
6 Wu, Oliver U / 11  OSF  Oklahoma  USA  0.80  21  15  +6  Advanced
7 Schmitt, Trenton D14 / 1  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.67  26  12  +14  Advanced
8 Mariconda, Christopher OSF  Oklahoma  USA  0.67  21  19  +2  Advanced
9 Dinu, Nicholas U / 9  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
10 Bacon, Elias U / 13  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
11 Park, Donghwan HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
12 Flores, Peter HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
13 Owens, William U / 23  MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
14 Lindee, David MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.50  19  23  -4  Advanced
15 Bailey, Asher LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.40  16  17  -1  Advanced
16 Cai, Lawrence (Larry) NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
17 Harvey, Nicholas NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.40  14  20  -6  Advanced
18 Tisdale, Gabriel   North TX  USA  0.20  18  22  -4  Advanced
19 Jeffords, Alexander U / 21  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
20 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.20  12  21  -9  Advanced
21 Ng, Jonathan GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA  0.20  10  24  -14  Advanced
22 Monahan, Kieran NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.17  12  26  -14  Advanced
23 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  USA  0.17  27  -19  Advanced
24 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
25 Maguire, Matthew TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Attig, Will 
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA  (1) Attig, Will 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Attig, Will 
(17) Harvey, Nicholas    15 - 7
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (17) Harvey, Nicholas   
(16) Cai, Lawrence (Larry)  15 - 13
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (1) Attig, Will 
(9) Dinu, Nicholas    15 - 8
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA  (9) Dinu, Nicholas     
(24) Desai, Drewv  15 - 5
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (9) Dinu, Nicholas   
(25) Maguire, Matthew    15 - 10
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
 
TEXASFE / South TX / USA  (8) Mariconda, Christopher   
(8) Mariconda, Christopher  15 - 12
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
OSF / Oklahoma / USA    (1) Attig, Will 
(5) Bonsell, Justin    15 - 10
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (5) Bonsell, Justin     
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) Bonsell, Justin     
(21) Ng, Jonathan    15 - 11
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
   
GUTKOVSKIY / New Jersey / USA  (12) Flores, Peter       
(12) Flores, Peter  15 - 14
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
     
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA    (5) Bonsell, Justin   
(13) Owens, William    15 - 13
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
 
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA  (13) Owens, William     
(20) Griffin, Nicholas  15 - 12
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
   
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA    (4) Tong, Qilin   
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
  (4) Tong, Qilin   
(4) Tong, Qilin     
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (1) Attig, Will 
(3) Johnson, Andrew    15 - 8
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA  (3) Johnson, Andrew     
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) Johnson, Andrew     
(19) Jeffords, Alexander    15 - 4
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA  (14) Lindee, David       
(14) Lindee, David  15 - 12
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA    (3) Johnson, Andrew     
(11) Park, Donghwan    15 - 5
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA  (11) Park, Donghwan         
(22) Monahan, Kieran  15 - 4
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
       
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (6) Wu, Oliver       
(27) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
     
  (6) Wu, Oliver       
(6) Wu, Oliver         
OSF / Oklahoma / USA    (3) Johnson, Andrew   
(7) Schmitt, Trenton    15 - 12
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA  (7) Schmitt, Trenton     
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) Schmitt, Trenton     
(23) Escueta, Tony    15 - 13
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
FIT / North TX / USA  (10) Bacon, Elias       
(10) Bacon, Elias  15 - 8
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
     
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA    (7) Schmitt, Trenton   
(15) Bailey, Asher    15 - 5
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA  (15) Bailey, Asher     
(18) Tisdale, Gabriel  15 - 11
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
   
North TX / USA    (2) Harley, Colby   
(31) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
  (2) Harley, Colby   
(2) Harley, Colby     
NELLYA / Georgia / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:06 AM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Attig, Will OREGONFA  Oregon  USA   
2 Johnson, Andrew OREGONFA  Oregon  USA   
3T Schmitt, Trenton HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  D14   
3T Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
5 Harley, Colby NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
6 Tong, Qilin NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
7 Wu, Oliver OSF  Oklahoma  USA   
8 Dinu, Nicholas LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
9 Mariconda, Christopher OSF  Oklahoma  USA   
10 Bacon, Elias MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA   
11 Park, Donghwan HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA   
12 Flores, Peter HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA   
13 Owens, William MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA   
14 Lindee, David MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA   
15 Bailey, Asher LAIFC  Southern CA  USA   
16 Harvey, Nicholas NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
17 Cai, Lawrence (Larry) NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
18 Tisdale, Gabriel   North TX  USA   
19 Jeffords, Alexander LAIFC  Southern CA  USA   
20 Griffin, Nicholas HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA   
21 Ng, Jonathan GUTKOVSKIY  New Jersey  USA   
22 Monahan, Kieran NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
23 Escueta, Tony FIT  North TX  USA   
24 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
25 Maguire, Matthew TEXASFE  South TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.