Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Jenkins, Ryan B14 / 8  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
2 Jenkins, Morgan B14 / 9  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
3 Anglade, Alexis D14 / 13  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
4 Moya, Keona C14 / 14  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
5 Benson-McCarthy, Abigail D14 / 18  VACADF  Virginia  USA 
6 Hill, Julia D13 / 19  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
7 Hunter, Nina E14 / 20  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
8 Wilson, Sienna C14 / 27  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA 
9 Powell, Nora E13 / 34  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
10 Song, Robyn U / 34  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
11 Wu, Angela U / 34    North TX  USA 
12 Nguyen, Thea E14 / 38  LAGUNA F.C. / LAGUNA  Orange Coast  USA 
13 Barsukova, Anita U / 38  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
14 Johnson, Honor E14  CAPIFA  Capitol  USA 
15 Boraks, Ellie E14  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
16 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
17 Palmer, Kristen PETERWE  Metro NYC  USA 
18 Shin, Andrea   Southern CA   
19 DeFatta, Amber FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
20 Sehic, Cassandra F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
21 Pincus, Lucy KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA 
22 Cashman, Natalie KCFC  Kansas  USA 
23 Lacson, Sarah LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
24 Bhalla, Naina AZ F.C. LLC  Arizona  USA 
25 Guthikonda, Nithya NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
26 Hoogendoorn, Sterre MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
27 Rowland, Pearl PREMIERFC  New Jersey  USA 
28 MacDonald, Kaylie LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
29 Li, Grace HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA 
30 Owens, Celine MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA 
31 Green, Meagan F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
32 Kim, Catherine   North TX  USA 
33 Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola) F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
34 Chan, Leanne MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA 
35 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
36 Aboudaher, Janna SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
37 Hirsch, Syd CANDLE  Connecticut  USA 
38 Moran, Emma TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
39 Steve, Alexis   North TX  USA 
40 Zegers, Anneke HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
41 Kim, Emily LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
42 Hoogendoorn, Levi   Minnesota  USA 
43 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA 
44 Pincus, Emma KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA 
45 Bhalla, Usha AZ F.C. LLC  Arizona  USA 
46 White, Isadora MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Jenkins, Ryan
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Johnson, Honor
CAPIFA / Capitol / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Li, Grace
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA
3 D2 D3 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.33 21 25 -4
MacDonald, Kaylie
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 D2 D2 D4 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 15 30 -15
Steve, Alexis
North TX / USA
5 D2 D3 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 18 25 -7
Boraks, Ellie
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
6 D4 D1 V5 V5 D4 D3 2 0.33 22 25 -3
Hirsch, Syd
CANDLE / Connecticut / USA
7 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 19 +6
Referee(s):
El-Bakry, Mahmoud

Pool #2
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Rowland, Pearl
PREMIERFC / New Jersey / USA
1 D0 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 20 20 0
Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 12 +14
Pincus, Emma
KOSFA/NC / N. Carolina / USA
3 D3 D2 D0 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 17 22 -5
Jenkins, Morgan
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Owens, Celine
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA
5 D1 D2 D1 D1 D1 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Palmer, Kristen
PETERWE / Metro NYC / USA
6 D3 D1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 20 +3
Hoogendoorn, Levi
Minnesota / USA
7 D3 D2 D1 D0 V5 D2 1 0.17 13 28 -15
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley J.
TU OWLS / S. Jersey / USA
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #3
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Anglade, Alexis
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Pas, Savannah
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
2 D0 D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 21 22 -1
Zegers, Anneke
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
3 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 17 +5
Nguyen, Thea
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 D0 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Green, Meagan
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
5 D1 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Bhalla, Usha
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA
6 D0 D1 D0 D1 D2 D4 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Hoogendoorn, Sterre
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
7 D1 D2 D1 D4 D1 V5 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Referee(s):
Hine, Andria L.
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA
So, Michell P.
LONESTAR / North TX / USA

Pool #4
On strip A4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kim, Emily
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 D4 D2 D0 D2 2 0.33 18 23 -5
White, Isadora
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
2 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 23 20 +3
Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola)
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
3 D3 D4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 23 16 +7
Shin, Andrea
Southern CA
4 V5 D2 D1 D0 D3 V5 2 0.33 16 27 -11
Moya, Keona
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
5 V5 D2 D0 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 20 18 +2
Wu, Angela
North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Guthikonda, Nithya
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
7 V5 D2 D0 D3 D1 D1 1 0.17 12 27 -15
Referee(s):
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX / USA
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV F.C. / San Diego / USA

Pool #5
On strip A5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Song, Robyn
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
Bhalla, Naina
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA
2 D1 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 14 19 -5
Benson-McCarthy, Abigail
VACADF / Virginia / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Kim, Catherine
North TX / USA
4 D1 D4 D0 D1 V5 1 0.20 11 21 -10
Moran, Emma
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
5 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 22 15 +7
DeFatta, Amber
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
6 D4 D0 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Referee(s):
Decker, Laura
PETERWE / Metro NYC / USA

Pool #6
On strip A6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Powell, Nora
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Dockum, Natalie
CEFC / North TX / USA
2 D0 D1 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21
Cashman, Natalie
KCFC / Kansas / USA
3 D0 V5 D0 D4 D2 1 0.20 11 21 -10
Hill, Julia
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 15 +7
Chan, Leanne
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA
5 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 15 +5
Sehic, Cassandra
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
6 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 16 +1
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA

Pool #7
On strip A7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Pincus, Lucy
KOSFA/NC / N. Carolina / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Hunter, Nina
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Lacson, Sarah
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
3 D0 D0 D3 D1 D3 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Aboudaher, Janna
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D1 D0 V5 D3 D0 1 0.20 9 23 -14
Wang, Caroline
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
5 D3 D4 V5 V5 D1 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Wilson, Sienna
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14
Referee(s):
Dilworth, R. Greg
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Anglade, Alexis D14 / 13  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 Jenkins, Morgan B14 / 9  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
3T Wu, Angela U / 34    North TX  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
3T Jenkins, Ryan B14 / 8  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
5T Powell, Nora E13 / 34  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
5T Benson-McCarthy, Abigail D14 / 18  VACADF  Virginia  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
7 Barsukova, Anita U / 38  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.83  26  12  +14  Advanced
8 Hirsch, Syd CANDLE  Connecticut  USA  0.83  25  19  +6  Advanced
9 Wilson, Sienna C14 / 27  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  0.80  24  10  +14  Advanced
10 Hunter, Nina E14 / 20  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
11 Pincus, Lucy KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
12 Song, Robyn U / 34  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.80  22  15  +7  Advanced
13 Nguyen, Thea E14 / 38  LAGUNA F.C. / LAGUNA  Orange Coast  USA  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
14 Zegers, Anneke HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.67  22  17  +5  Advanced
15 Johnson, Honor E14  CAPIFA  Capitol  USA  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
16 White, Isadora MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.67  23  20  +3  Advanced
17 Rowland, Pearl PREMIERFC  New Jersey  USA  0.67  20  20  Advanced
18T Hill, Julia D13 / 19  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
18T Moran, Emma TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.60  22  15  +7  Advanced
20 Chan, Leanne MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  20  15  +5  Advanced
21 Sehic, Cassandra F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.60  17  16  +1  Advanced
22 Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola) F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.50  23  16  +7  Advanced
23 Palmer, Kristen PETERWE  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  23  20  +3  Advanced
24 Moya, Keona C14 / 14  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.50  20  18  +2  Advanced
25 Green, Meagan F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
26 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.50  21  22  -1  Advanced
27 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
28 Bhalla, Naina AZ F.C. LLC  Arizona  USA  0.40  14  19  -5  Advanced
29 Boraks, Ellie E14  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.33  22  25  -3  Advanced
30 Li, Grace HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA  0.33  21  25  -4  Advanced
31 Kim, Emily LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.33  18  23  -5  Advanced
32 Pincus, Emma KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA  0.33  17  22  -5  Advanced
33 Steve, Alexis   North TX  USA  0.33  18  25  -7  Advanced
34 Shin, Andrea   Southern CA    0.33  16  27  -11  Advanced
35T Cashman, Natalie KCFC  Kansas  USA  0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
35T Kim, Catherine   North TX  USA  0.20  11  21  -10  Advanced
37 Aboudaher, Janna SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.20  23  -14  Advanced
38 Hoogendoorn, Sterre MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
39 Hoogendoorn, Levi   Minnesota  USA  0.17  13  28  -15  Advanced
40 Guthikonda, Nithya NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.17  12  27  -15  Advanced
41 MacDonald, Kaylie LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.00  15  30  -15  Advanced
42 DeFatta, Amber FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
43 Lacson, Sarah LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
44 Owens, Celine MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
45 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -21  Advanced
46 Bhalla, Usha AZ F.C. LLC  Arizona  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Anglade, Alexis 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (1) Anglade, Alexis 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Anglade, Alexis 
(33) Steve, Alexis    15 - 6
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
North TX / USA  (32) Pincus, Emma   
(32) Pincus, Emma  15 - 9
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
KOSFA/NC / N. Carolina / USA    (1) Anglade, Alexis 
(17) Rowland, Pearl    15 - 4
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
PREMIERFC / New Jersey / USA  (17) Rowland, Pearl     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) White, Isadora   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
 
  (16) White, Isadora   
(16) White, Isadora     
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA    (1) Anglade, Alexis 
(9) Wilson, Sienna    15 - 11
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA  (9) Wilson, Sienna     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Wilson, Sienna     
(41) MacDonald, Kaylie    15 - 5
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA  (24) Moya, Keona       
(24) Moya, Keona  15 - 7
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
     
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA    (9) Wilson, Sienna   
(25) Green, Meagan    15 - 4
Ref:  So, Michell P. 
 
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA  (25) Green, Meagan     
(40) Guthikonda, Nithya  15 - 10
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (25) Green, Meagan   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 14
Ref:  So, Michell P. 
 
  (8) Hirsch, Syd   
(8) Hirsch, Syd     
CANDLE / Connecticut / USA    (3T) Jenkins, Ryan 
(5T) Powell, Nora    15 - 13
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (5T) Powell, Nora     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5T) Powell, Nora     
(37) Aboudaher, Janna    15 - 6
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (37) Aboudaher, Janna       
(28) Bhalla, Naina  15 - 5
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA    (5T) Powell, Nora     
(21) Sehic, Cassandra    15 - 6
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA  (21) Sehic, Cassandra         
(44) Owens, Celine  15 - 8
Ref:  So, Michell P. 
       
MANHATTAN / Long Island / USA    (21) Sehic, Cassandra       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
  (12) Song, Robyn       
(12) Song, Robyn         
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA    (3T) Jenkins, Ryan   
(13) Nguyen, Thea    15 - 3
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA  (13) Nguyen, Thea     
(52) -BYE-       
    (20) Chan, Leanne     
(45) Dockum, Natalie    15 - 14
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA  (20) Chan, Leanne       
(20) Chan, Leanne  15 - 0
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
     
MID-SOUTH / N. Carolina / USA    (3T) Jenkins, Ryan   
(29) Boraks, Ellie    15 - 7
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA  (29) Boraks, Ellie     
(35T) Kim, Catherine  15 - 7
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
North TX / USA    (3T) Jenkins, Ryan   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
  (3T) Jenkins, Ryan   
(3T) Jenkins, Ryan     
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA    (3T) Jenkins, Ryan 
(3T) Wu, Angela    15 - 12
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
North TX / USA  (3T) Wu, Angela     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3T) Wu, Angela     
(35T) Cashman, Natalie    15 - 8
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
   
KCFC / Kansas / USA  (30) Li, Grace       
(30) Li, Grace  15 - 11
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
     
HLBRSDT / Northern CA / USA    (3T) Wu, Angela     
(18T) Moran, Emma    15 - 14
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
   
TEXASFE / South TX / USA  (18T) Moran, Emma         
(46) Bhalla, Usha  15 - 3
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
       
AZ F.C. LLC / Arizona / USA    (14) Zegers, Anneke       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (14) Zegers, Anneke       
(14) Zegers, Anneke         
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA    (22) Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola)     
(11) Pincus, Lucy    15 - 12
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
KOSFA/NC / N. Carolina / USA  (11) Pincus, Lucy         
(54) -BYE-           
    (22) Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola)         
(43) Lacson, Sarah    15 - 5
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
       
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA  (22) Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola)           
(22) Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola)  15 - 5
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
         
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA    (22) Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola)       
(27) Wang, Caroline    15 - 9
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
     
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA  (27) Wang, Caroline         
(38) Hoogendoorn, Sterre  15 - 11
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
       
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA    (5T) Benson-McCarthy, Abigail       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
     
  (5T) Benson-McCarthy, Abigail       
(5T) Benson-McCarthy, Abigail         
VACADF / Virginia / USA    (2) Jenkins, Morgan   
(7) Barsukova, Anita    15 - 6
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (7) Barsukova, Anita     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Barsukova, Anita     
(39) Hoogendoorn, Levi    15 - 11
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
Minnesota / USA  (26) Pas, Savannah       
(26) Pas, Savannah  15 - 11
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (10) Hunter, Nina     
(23) Palmer, Kristen    15 - 3
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
   
PETERWE / Metro NYC / USA  (23) Palmer, Kristen         
(42) DeFatta, Amber  15 - 0
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
       
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA    (10) Hunter, Nina       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
  (10) Hunter, Nina       
(10) Hunter, Nina         
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA    (2) Jenkins, Morgan   
(15) Johnson, Honor    15 - 6
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
 
CAPIFA / Capitol / USA  (15) Johnson, Honor     
(50) -BYE-       
    (18T) Hill, Julia     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  So, Michell P. 
   
  (18T) Hill, Julia       
(18T) Hill, Julia         
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA    (2) Jenkins, Morgan   
(31) Kim, Emily    15 - 13
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA  (31) Kim, Emily     
(34) Shin, Andrea  15 - 11
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
Southern CA    (2) Jenkins, Morgan   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 0
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
  (2) Jenkins, Morgan   
(2) Jenkins, Morgan     
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:31 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Jenkins, Ryan LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  B14   
2 Jenkins, Morgan LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  B14   
3T Strzalkowski, Aleksandra (Ola) F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  D14 
3T Anglade, Alexis NELLYA  Georgia  USA  D14   
5 Wu, Angela   North TX  USA  E14 
6 Powell, Nora NELLYA  Georgia  USA  E13  E14 
7 Wilson, Sienna CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  C14   
8 Hunter, Nina OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  E14   
9 Benson-McCarthy, Abigail VACADF  Virginia  USA  D14   
10 Barsukova, Anita LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
11 Zegers, Anneke HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA   
12 White, Isadora MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA   
13 Hill, Julia LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D13   
14 Chan, Leanne MID-SOUTH  N. Carolina  USA   
15 Sehic, Cassandra F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA   
16 Green, Meagan F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA   
17 Hirsch, Syd CANDLE  Connecticut  USA   
18 Pincus, Lucy KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA   
19 Song, Robyn LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
20 Nguyen, Thea LAGUNA F.C. / LAGUNA  Orange Coast  USA  E14   
21 Johnson, Honor CAPIFA  Capitol  USA  E14   
22 Rowland, Pearl PREMIERFC  New Jersey  USA   
23 Moran, Emma TEXASFE  South TX  USA   
24 Palmer, Kristen PETERWE  Metro NYC  USA   
25 Moya, Keona HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  C14   
26 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
27 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA   
28 Boraks, Ellie F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  E14   
29 Li, Grace HLBRSDT  Northern CA  USA   
30 Kim, Emily LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
31 Pincus, Emma KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA   
32 Aboudaher, Janna SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA   
33 Bhalla, Naina AZ F.C. LLC  Arizona  USA   
34 Steve, Alexis   North TX  USA   
35 Shin, Andrea   Southern CA     
36T Kim, Catherine   North TX  USA   
36T Cashman, Natalie KCFC  Kansas  USA   
38 Hoogendoorn, Sterre MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA   
39 Hoogendoorn, Levi   Minnesota  USA   
40 Guthikonda, Nithya NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
41 MacDonald, Kaylie LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
42 DeFatta, Amber FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA   
43 Lacson, Sarah LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
44 Owens, Celine MANHATTAN  Long Island  USA   
45 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA   
46 Bhalla, Usha AZ F.C. LLC  Arizona  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.