Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Piskovatskov, Jonathan A14 / 1  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Crouse, Wolfe B14 / 2  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 Candreva, Hunter B14 / 5  PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA 
4 Mancini, Christopher C14 / 15  ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA 
5 Herbst, Eliot C14 / 18  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
6 Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier C14 / 27  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
7 Tan, Lawrence D14 / 29  JACKSNVLLE  Gateway FL  USA 
8 Cho, Jonah B14 / 31  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
9 Ivaschenko, Andrei D14 / 34  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
10 Etchell, Thomas C14 / 39  NORCOLO  Colorado  USA 
11 Blanco, Robert C13 / 42  GBFC  North TX  USA 
12 Chao, Kevin D14 / 45  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA 
13 Wheatley, Aaron E14 / 47  TEXASFE  South TX  USA 
14 Riley, Kai D14 / 58  FSA  Virginia  USA 
15 Benavides, Brandon D13  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
16 Smith, William E14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
17 Swanson, Aubrey E14  SDFA  Colorado  USA 
18 Cope, Alexander E14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
19 Honaker, Grant E14    North TX  USA 
20 Krenzel, Andrew E14  KCFC  Kansas  USA 
21 Armoza, Ariel E14  NTFA  North TX  USA 
22 Cortes Jr, Jose E14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
23 Morales, Mariano     MEX 
24 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA 
25 Kolbinskie, Luke OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
26 March, Isaac   North TX  USA 
27 Morales, Marcelo     MEX 
28 Dolgonos, Mark NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
29 Alden, Matthias WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
30 White, Kai WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
31 Shin, Joshua LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
32 Kushnerik, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA 
33 Shterenberg, Joshua ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
34 Schniederjan, Joseph DUNWOODY  Georgia  USA 
35 Dembicer, Sam   West-Rock  USA 
36 Ponder, John NTFA  North TX  USA 
37 Steffes, Isaac   Gulf Coast  USA 
38 Plaisance, Louis NWAFF  Oklahoma  USA 
39 Nguyen, Ethan F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA 
40 Stone, Gregory OSF  Oklahoma  USA 
41 Gasparovich IV, George   Plains TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Chao, Kevin
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA
1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
Piskovatskov, Jonathan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Morales, Marcelo
MEX
3 D2 D0 D2 D1 V5 V5 2 0.33 15 22 -7
White, Kai
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D1 D2 V5 D3 D2 V5 2 0.33 18 23 -5
Wheatley, Aaron
TEXASFE / South TX / USA
5 D2 D0 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
6 D1 D1 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 22 -4
Steffes, Isaac
Gulf Coast / USA
7 D1 D1 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Referee(s):
Mar, Kevin
W.F.A. / Western WA / USA
Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C.
FIT / North TX

Pool #2
On strip A2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Crouse, Wolfe
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Riley, Kai
FSA / Virginia / USA
2 D2 V5 D3 V5 D1 V5 3 0.50 21 20 +1
Plaisance, Louis
NWAFF / Oklahoma / USA
3 D0 D2 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.33 16 25 -9
Blanco, Robert
GBFC / North TX / USA
4 D2 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 16 +10
Kolbinskie, Luke
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
5 D1 D0 D3 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Dembicer, Sam
West-Rock / USA
6 D1 V5 D2 D2 V5 D1 2 0.33 16 24 -8
Morales, Mariano
MEX
7 D0 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 23 21 +2
Referee(s):
Jacobson, Tyler W.
S. Jersey / USA
Temple, Jackon
SARASOTA / Central FL / USA

Pool #3
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
March, Isaac
North TX / USA
1 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 D0 3 0.50 21 24 -3
Etchell, Thomas
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 D1 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Schniederjan, Joseph
DUNWOODY / Georgia / USA
3 D1 D1 D1 D4 V3 D1 1 0.17 11 25 -14
Benavides, Brandon
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
4 D4 D1 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.33 22 24 -2
Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 25 20 +5
Nguyen, Ethan
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA
6 D4 D2 D0 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 11 28 -17
Candreva, Hunter
PUTNAM CO / Huds-Berks / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Referee(s):
Soliman, Khaled A.
New England / EGY
Fiegel, Robert P.
OSF / Oklahoma / USA

Pool #4
On strip A4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Dolgonos, Mark
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
1 D1 V5 D2 D1 D0 V5 2 0.33 14 24 -10
Mancini, Christopher
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 15 +15
Stone, Gregory
OSF / Oklahoma / USA
3 D4 D2 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.33 23 25 -2
Swanson, Aubrey
SDFA / Colorado / USA
4 V5 D2 D3 D2 D1 D0 1 0.17 13 27 -14
Armoza, Ariel
NTFA / North TX / USA
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Ivaschenko, Andrei
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
6 V5 D4 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 27 17 +10
Shin, Joshua
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
7 D0 D3 D2 V5 D2 D3 1 0.17 15 25 -10
Referee(s):
Gamaleldin, Hanan
BOSTFC / New England
Cillo, Anna K.
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA

Pool #5
On strip A5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Herbst, Eliot
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 11 +19
Cortes Jr, Jose
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V4 V5 D2 4 0.67 22 20 +2
Gasparovich IV, George
Plains TX / USA
3 D0 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 0.33 16 28 -12
Kushnerik, Ethan
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA
4 D2 D2 V5 D1 V5 D0 2 0.33 15 22 -7
Honaker, Grant
North TX / USA
5 D2 D3 D4 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 21 24 -3
Shterenberg, Joshua
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
6 D2 D3 V5 D1 D4 D3 1 0.17 18 28 -10
Cho, Jonah
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
7 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 17 +11
Referee(s):
Delgado, Fernando
Illinois
Argyris, Jordan
SARASOTA / Central FL / CAN

Pool #6
On strip A6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tan, Lawrence
JACKSNVLLE / Gateway FL / USA
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 8 +14
Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Krenzel, Andrew
KCFC / Kansas / USA
3 D1 D0 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 15 17 -2
Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 14 +9
Alden, Matthias
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 D0 D2 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Ponder, John
NTFA / North TX / USA
6 D0 D2 D2 D3 V5 1 0.20 12 20 -8
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX / USA
VanderWedge, Gary
SALLP / South TX

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1T Crouse, Wolfe B14 / 2  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
1T Candreva, Hunter B14 / 5  PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
3 Piskovatskov, Jonathan A14 / 1  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
4 Herbst, Eliot C14 / 18  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  11  +19  Advanced
5 Mancini, Christopher C14 / 15  ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA  1.00  30  15  +15  Advanced
6 Chao, Kevin D14 / 45  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
7 Armoza, Ariel E14  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
8 Blanco, Robert C13 / 42  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.83  26  16  +10  Advanced
9 Cope, Alexander E14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  25  20  +5  Advanced
10 Tan, Lawrence D14 / 29  JACKSNVLLE  Gateway FL  USA  0.80  22  +14  Advanced
11 Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier C14 / 27  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
12 Smith, William E14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.80  23  14  +9  Advanced
13 Cho, Jonah B14 / 31  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.67  28  17  +11  Advanced
14 Ivaschenko, Andrei D14 / 34  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  27  17  +10  Advanced
15 Etchell, Thomas C14 / 39  NORCOLO  Colorado  USA  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
16 Cortes Jr, Jose E14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  22  20  +2  Advanced
17 Morales, Mariano     MEX  0.50  23  21  +2  Advanced
18 Riley, Kai D14 / 58  FSA  Virginia  USA  0.50  21  20  +1  Advanced
19 Wheatley, Aaron E14 / 47  TEXASFE  South TX  USA  0.50  21  21  Advanced
20 March, Isaac   North TX  USA  0.50  21  24  -3  Advanced
21 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA  0.50  18  22  -4  Advanced
22 Krenzel, Andrew E14  KCFC  Kansas  USA  0.40  15  17  -2  Advanced
23 Stone, Gregory OSF  Oklahoma  USA  0.33  23  25  -2  Advanced
24 Benavides, Brandon D13  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
25 Honaker, Grant E14    North TX  USA  0.33  21  24  -3  Advanced
26 White, Kai WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  18  23  -5  Advanced
27T Kushnerik, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
27T Morales, Marcelo     MEX  0.33  15  22  -7  Advanced
29 Dembicer, Sam   West-Rock  USA  0.33  16  24  -8  Advanced
30 Plaisance, Louis NWAFF  Oklahoma  USA  0.33  16  25  -9  Advanced
31 Dolgonos, Mark NYFA  Metro NYC  USA  0.33  14  24  -10  Advanced
32 Gasparovich IV, George   Plains TX  USA  0.33  16  28  -12  Advanced
33 Ponder, John NTFA  North TX  USA  0.20  12  20  -8  Advanced
34 Shterenberg, Joshua ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.17  18  28  -10  Advanced
35 Shin, Joshua LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.17  15  25  -10  Advanced
36 Swanson, Aubrey E14  SDFA  Colorado  USA  0.17  13  27  -14  Advanced
37 Schniederjan, Joseph DUNWOODY  Georgia  USA  0.17  11  25  -14  Advanced
38 Nguyen, Ethan F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA  0.00  11  28  -17  Advanced
39 Kolbinskie, Luke OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
40 Steffes, Isaac   Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
41 Alden, Matthias WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1T) Crouse, Wolfe 
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (1T) Crouse, Wolfe 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1T) Crouse, Wolfe 
(33) Ponder, John    15 - 6
Ref:  Mar, Kevin 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (33) Ponder, John   
(32) Gasparovich IV, George  15 - 9
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
 
Plains TX / USA    (1T) Crouse, Wolfe 
(17) Morales, Mariano    15 - 4
Ref:  Soliman, Khaled A. 
MEX  (17) Morales, Mariano     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Cortes Jr, Jose   
(49) -BYE-    14 - 10
Ref:  Mar, Kevin 
 
  (16) Cortes Jr, Jose   
(16) Cortes Jr, Jose     
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA    (1T) Crouse, Wolfe 
(9) Cope, Alexander    15 - 8
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (9) Cope, Alexander     
(56) -BYE-       
    (24) Benavides, Brandon     
(41) Alden, Matthias    15 - 13
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
   
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (24) Benavides, Brandon       
(24) Benavides, Brandon  15 - 4
Ref:  Soliman, Khaled A. 
     
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA    (8) Blanco, Robert   
(25) Honaker, Grant    15 - 7
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
 
North TX / USA  (25) Honaker, Grant     
(40) Steffes, Isaac  15 - 3
Ref:  Mar, Kevin 
   
Gulf Coast / USA    (8) Blanco, Robert   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Soliman, Khaled A. 
 
  (8) Blanco, Robert   
(8) Blanco, Robert     
GBFC / North TX / USA    (4) Herbst, Eliot 
(5) Mancini, Christopher    15 - 13
Ref:  Mar, Kevin 
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA  (5) Mancini, Christopher     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Mancini, Christopher     
(37) Schniederjan, Joseph    15 - 1
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
   
DUNWOODY / Georgia / USA  (27T) Morales, Marcelo       
(27T) Morales, Marcelo  15 - 12
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
MEX    (5) Mancini, Christopher     
(21) Fanning, Abe    15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
NTFA / North TX / USA  (21) Fanning, Abe         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Smith, William       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
     
  (12) Smith, William       
(12) Smith, William         
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (4) Herbst, Eliot   
(13) Cho, Jonah    15 - 8
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
 
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA  (13) Cho, Jonah     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Cho, Jonah     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Jacobson, Tyler W. 
   
  (20) March, Isaac       
(20) March, Isaac         
North TX / USA    (4) Herbst, Eliot   
(29) Dembicer, Sam    15 - 14
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
 
West-Rock / USA  (29) Dembicer, Sam     
(36) Swanson, Aubrey  15 - 8
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
   
SDFA / Colorado / USA    (4) Herbst, Eliot   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
  (4) Herbst, Eliot   
(4) Herbst, Eliot     
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan 
(3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan    15 - 4
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan     
(35) Shin, Joshua    15 - 2
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
   
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA  (35) Shin, Joshua       
(30) Plaisance, Louis  15 - 13
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
     
NWAFF / Oklahoma / USA    (3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan     
(19) Wheatley, Aaron    15 - 8
Ref:  Temple, Jackon 
   
TEXASFE / South TX / USA  (19) Wheatley, Aaron         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Ivaschenko, Andrei       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
     
  (14) Ivaschenko, Andrei       
(14) Ivaschenko, Andrei         
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan     
(11) Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier    15 - 14
Ref:  Argyris, Jordan 
   
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA  (11) Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
       
  (22) Krenzel, Andrew           
(22) Krenzel, Andrew             
KCFC / Kansas / USA    (11) Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier       
(27T) Kushnerik, Ethan    2 - 1
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
     
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA  (27T) Kushnerik, Ethan         
(38) Nguyen, Ethan  15 - 8
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
       
F.A. - NV / Nevada / USA    (6) Chao, Kevin       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
     
  (6) Chao, Kevin       
(6) Chao, Kevin         
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA    (3) Piskovatskov, Jonathan   
(7) Armoza, Ariel    15 - 7
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
 
NTFA / North TX / USA  (7) Armoza, Ariel     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Armoza, Ariel     
(39) Kolbinskie, Luke    15 - 9
Ref:  Delgado, Fernando 
   
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA  (39) Kolbinskie, Luke       
(26) White, Kai  15 - 8
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
     
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA    (10) Tan, Lawrence     
(23) Stone, Gregory    15 - 11
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
   
OSF / Oklahoma / USA  (23) Stone, Gregory         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) Tan, Lawrence       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Delgado, Fernando 
     
  (10) Tan, Lawrence       
(10) Tan, Lawrence         
JACKSNVLLE / Gateway FL / USA    (10) Tan, Lawrence   
(15) Etchell, Thomas    15 - 11
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA  (15) Etchell, Thomas     
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Riley, Kai     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
   
  (18) Riley, Kai       
(18) Riley, Kai         
FSA / Virginia / USA    (1T) Candreva, Hunter   
(31) Dolgonos, Mark    15 - 7
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
 
NYFA / Metro NYC / USA  (31) Dolgonos, Mark     
(34) Shterenberg, Joshua  15 - 13
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
   
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA    (1T) Candreva, Hunter   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
 
  (1T) Candreva, Hunter   
(1T) Candreva, Hunter     
PUTNAM CO / Huds-Berks / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:53 PM
Event classification: B2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Piskovatskov, Jonathan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  A14   
2 Herbst, Eliot ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C14   
3T Crouse, Wolfe WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  B14   
3T Tan, Lawrence JACKSNVLLE  Gateway FL  USA  D14  C14 
5 Candreva, Hunter PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA  B14   
6 Mancini, Christopher ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA  C14   
7 Blanco, Robert GBFC  North TX  USA  C13   
8 Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  C14   
9 Chao, Kevin LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  D14   
10 Armoza, Ariel NTFA  North TX  USA  E14   
11 Smith, William ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E14   
12 Cho, Jonah LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  B14   
13 Ivaschenko, Andrei ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D14   
14 Cortes Jr, Jose SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  E14   
15 Riley, Kai FSA  Virginia  USA  D14   
16 Benavides, Brandon OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  D13   
17 Cope, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E14   
18 Etchell, Thomas NORCOLO  Colorado  USA  C14   
19 Morales, Mariano     MEX   
20 Wheatley, Aaron TEXASFE  South TX  USA  E14   
21 March, Isaac   North TX  USA   
22 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA   
23 Krenzel, Andrew KCFC  Kansas  USA  E14   
24 Stone, Gregory OSF  Oklahoma  USA   
25 Honaker, Grant   North TX  USA  E14   
26T Kushnerik, Ethan NYFA  Metro NYC  USA   
26T Morales, Marcelo     MEX   
28 Dembicer, Sam   West-Rock  USA   
29 Dolgonos, Mark NYFA  Metro NYC  USA   
30 Ponder, John NTFA  North TX  USA   
31 Shin, Joshua LAIFC  Southern CA  USA   
32 Kolbinskie, Luke OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA   
33 White, Kai WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
34 Plaisance, Louis NWAFF  Oklahoma  USA   
35 Gasparovich IV, George   Plains TX  USA   
36 Shterenberg, Joshua ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA   
37 Swanson, Aubrey SDFA  Colorado  USA  E14   
38 Schniederjan, Joseph DUNWOODY  Georgia  USA   
39 Nguyen, Ethan F.A. - NV  Nevada  USA   
40 Steffes, Isaac   Gulf Coast  USA   
41 Alden, Matthias WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.