Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Walker, Christopher C14 / 6  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
2 Shin, Richard J.H. D13 / 7  AVANTGARDE (CA)  Southern CA  USA 
3 Skeete, Kamar D14 / 8  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
4 Zhao, Raymond C14 / 9  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
5 Smith, Jared C14 / 10  AVANTGARDE (CA)  Orange Coast  USA 
6 Lu, Aaron C13 / 12  PENINSULA  Northern CA  USA 
7 Hong, Elijah D14 / 14  CHENEY  Tennessee  USA 
8 Vidovszky, Robert C14 / 15  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
9 Kanary, Logan C14 / 17  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
10 Price, Jack D14 / 19  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
11 Lin, Lucas D14 / 21  HUSARFS  North TX  USA 
12 Yuan, Ronald C14 / 25  BIRMNGHM F.C.  Alabama  USA 
13 Kim, Chad E13 / 29  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
14 Cummings, Ian D14 / 30  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
15 Milligan, Jack E14 / 30  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
16 Schmitt, Trenton D14 / 33  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
17 Oster, Keegan D14 / 37  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
18 Lu, Berwyn C14 / 39  NELLYA  S. Carolina  USA 
19 Yungeberg, Tyler D14 / 43  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
20 Sevostyanov, Stepan E14 / 51  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
21 Gavieta, Matthew D14 / 56  ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA 
22 Hoogendoorn, Sem E14 / 60  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
23 Yuan, Langjie E14  CHENEY  Tennessee  USA 
24 Fernandes, Aksel E14  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
25 Jones, Alexander E14  AVANTGARDE (CA)  Southern CA  USA 
26 Meng, Bolang E14  PENINSULA  Northern CA  USA 
27 Kim, Brian E13  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA 
28 Tong, Qilin NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
29 Lai, Eric LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
30 Lindee, David MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
31 Greenbaum, Maxwell NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
32 Harley, Sage NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
33 Dinu, Nicholas LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
34 Howard, Jack FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
35 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
36 Flores, Peter HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
37 McBride, Jackson   Arizona  USA 
38 Naranjo, Daniel LAGUNA F.C.  Minnesota  USA 
39 Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
40 Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
41 Patel, Kush FIT  North TX  USA 
42 Fredericks, Joel F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
43 Leung, Mark NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
44 Johnson, Andrew OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
45 Iwamoto, Eric LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
46 Gremillion, Ezekiel   Southern CA  USA 
47 Park, Donghwan HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
48 Attig, Will OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
49 Murtaugh, Arthur INTEFA  North TX  USA 
50 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  USA 
51 Bacon, Elias MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Walker, Christopher
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Schmitt, Trenton
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 25 15 +10
Howard, Jack
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
3 D2 D3 D1 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 14 30 -16
Lu, Berwyn
NELLYA / S. Carolina / USA
4 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 13 +10
Murtaugh, Arthur
INTEFA / North TX / USA
5 D1 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 17 22 -5
Attig, Will
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 D1 D2 D2 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Dinu, Nicholas
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
7 D3 D2 V5 D0 D2 V5 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Referee(s):
El-Bakry, Mahmoud

Pool #2
On strip C2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Shin, Richard J.H.
AVANTGARDE (CA) / Southern CA / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Fredericks, Joel
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
2 D1 D1 D2 V5 D2 V5 2 0.33 16 23 -7
Greenbaum, Maxwell
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
3 D2 V5 D3 D3 D3 V5 2 0.33 21 21 0
Oster, Keegan
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
4 D1 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Iwamoto, Eric
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
5 D1 D3 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 22 20 +2
Milligan, Jack
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 18 +9
Patel, Kush
FIT / North TX / USA
7 D2 D0 D0 D2 D1 D2 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Referee(s):
Astudillo, Charles H.
LILOV F.C. / San Diego / USA

Pool #3
On strip C3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Cummings, Ian
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 17 +9
Bacon, Elias
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
2 D2 D0 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 17 19 -2
Yungeberg, Tyler
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Skeete, Kamar
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Flores, Peter
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
5 D1 D1 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 8 28 -20
Gremillion, Ezekiel
Southern CA / USA
6 D1 D0 D1 D1 D3 D3 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Lai, Eric
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
7 D3 D3 D1 D0 V5 V5 2 0.33 17 23 -6
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley J.
TU OWLS / S. Jersey / USA

Pool #4
On strip C4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
McBride, Jackson
Arizona / USA
1 D2 D3 D4 D1 V5 1 0.20 15 22 -7
Sevostyanov, Stepan
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA
2 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 15 +6
Park, Donghwan
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
3 V5 D3 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 21 21 0
Zhao, Raymond
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
Kim, Chad
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
Lindee, David
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
6 D2 D0 D3 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Referee(s):
Dilworth, R. Greg
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
Ward, Reghan E.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #5
On strip C5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Smith, Jared
AVANTGARDE (CA) / Orange Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Johnson, Andrew
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
2 D1 V5 D3 V5 D4 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Tong, Qilin
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
3 D1 D4 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 17 21 -4
Yuan, Ronald
BIRMNGHM F.C. / Alabama / USA
4 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 12 +10
Desai, Drewv
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
5 D1 D0 D2 D0 D0 0 0.00 3 25 -22
Gavieta, Matthew
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA
6 D1 V5 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Referee(s):
Decker, Laura
PETERWE / Metro NYC / USA

Pool #6
On strip C6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lin, Lucas
HUSARFS / North TX / USA
1 D3 D3 D0 V5 D3 1 0.20 14 22 -8
Lu, Aaron
PENINSULA / Northern CA / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Leung, Mark
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
3 V5 D0 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
Hoogendoorn, Sem
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 14 +5
Bonsell, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
5 D2 D2 D3 D2 V5 1 0.20 14 23 -9
Kim, Brian
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
6 V5 D0 D2 V5 D3 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Referee(s):
Hine, Andria L.
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA

Pool #7
On strip C7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Fernandes, Aksel
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8
Hayward, Benjamin
CEFC / North TX / USA
2 D1 D1 D2 D2 D0 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Price, Jack
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
Hong, Elijah
CHENEY / Tennessee / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Meng, Bolang
PENINSULA / Northern CA / USA
5 D4 V5 D0 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
Naranjo, Daniel
LAGUNA F.C. / Minnesota / USA
6 D2 V5 D4 D2 D2 1 0.20 15 20 -5
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA

Pool #8
On strip C8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vidovszky, Robert
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 8 +16
Yuan, Langjie
CHENEY / Tennessee / USA
2 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
Kanary, Logan
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
Jones, Alexander
AVANTGARDE (CA) / Southern CA / USA
4 D1 D3 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 12 24 -12
Harley, Sage
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
5 D0 D0 D0 D4 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
Cho, Justin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
6 D0 D0 D0 V5 V5 2 0.40 10 17 -7
Referee(s):
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Yungeberg, Tyler D14 / 43  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
2 Shin, Richard J.H. D13 / 7  AVANTGARDE (CA)  Southern CA  USA  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
3 Smith, Jared C14 / 10  AVANTGARDE (CA)  Orange Coast  USA  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
4 Walker, Christopher C14 / 6  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
5T Kanary, Logan C14 / 17  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
5T Lu, Aaron C13 / 12  PENINSULA  Northern CA  USA  1.00  25  +18  Advanced
7 Zhao, Raymond C14 / 9  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  1.00  25  13  +12  Advanced
8 Skeete, Kamar D14 / 8  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
9 Milligan, Jack E14 / 30  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.83  27  18  +9  Advanced
10 Vidovszky, Robert C14 / 15  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.80  24  +16  Advanced
11 Price, Jack D14 / 19  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.80  24  13  +11  Advanced
12 Yuan, Ronald C14 / 25  BIRMNGHM F.C.  Alabama  USA  0.80  22  12  +10  Advanced
13 Fernandes, Aksel E14  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.80  23  15  +8  Advanced
14 Hong, Elijah D14 / 14  CHENEY  Tennessee  USA  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
15 Kim, Chad E13 / 29  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
16 Schmitt, Trenton D14 / 33  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.67  25  15  +10  Advanced
17 Lu, Berwyn C14 / 39  NELLYA  S. Carolina  USA  0.67  23  13  +10  Advanced
18 Cummings, Ian D14 / 30  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.67  26  17  +9  Advanced
19 Sevostyanov, Stepan E14 / 51  MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  21  15  +6  Advanced
20 Hoogendoorn, Sem E14 / 60  MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.60  19  14  +5  Advanced
21 Yuan, Langjie E14  CHENEY  Tennessee  USA  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
22 Leung, Mark NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
23 Iwamoto, Eric LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  22  20  +2  Advanced
24 Oster, Keegan D14 / 37  HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
25 Bacon, Elias MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  0.50  17  19  -2  Advanced
26 Murtaugh, Arthur INTEFA  North TX  USA  0.50  17  22  -5  Advanced
27 Park, Donghwan HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.40  21  21  Advanced
28 Johnson, Andrew OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  0.40  18  19  -1  Advanced
29T Meng, Bolang E14  PENINSULA  Northern CA  USA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
29T Gavieta, Matthew D14 / 56  ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
31 Tong, Qilin NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.40  17  21  -4  Advanced
32 Kim, Brian E13  BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
33 Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.40  10  17  -7  Advanced
34 Greenbaum, Maxwell NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.33  21  21  Advanced
35 Lai, Eric LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.33  17  23  -6  Advanced
36 Fredericks, Joel F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.33  16  23  -7  Advanced
37 Dinu, Nicholas LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
38 Attig, Will OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
39 Naranjo, Daniel LAGUNA F.C.  Minnesota  USA  0.20  15  20  -5  Advanced
40 McBride, Jackson   Arizona  USA  0.20  15  22  -7  Advanced
41 Lin, Lucas D14 / 21  HUSARFS  North TX  USA  0.20  14  22  -8  Advanced
42 Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.20  14  23  -9  Advanced
43 Jones, Alexander E14  AVANTGARDE (CA)  Southern CA  USA  0.20  12  24  -12  Advanced
44 Flores, Peter HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.17  28  -20  Advanced
45 Howard, Jack FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.00  14  30  -16  Advanced
46 Lindee, David MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
47 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
48 Harley, Sage NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
49 Gremillion, Ezekiel   Southern CA  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
50 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -22  Advanced
51 Patel, Kush FIT  North TX  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Yungeberg, Tyler 
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA  (1) Yungeberg, Tyler 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Yungeberg, Tyler 
(33) Cho, Justin    15 - 9
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (32) Kim, Brian   
(32) Kim, Brian  15 - 12
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
 
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA    (1) Yungeberg, Tyler 
(17) Lu, Berwyn    15 - 12
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
NELLYA / S. Carolina / USA  (17) Lu, Berwyn     
(48) Harley, Sage  15 - 9
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (17) Lu, Berwyn   
(49) Gremillion, Ezekiel    15 - 6
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
 
Southern CA / USA  (16) Schmitt, Trenton   
(16) Schmitt, Trenton  15 - 7
Ref:  El-Bakry, Mahmoud 
 
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA    (1) Yungeberg, Tyler 
(9) Milligan, Jack    15 - 10
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (9) Milligan, Jack     
(56) -BYE-       
    (24) Oster, Keegan     
(41) Lin, Lucas    15 - 11
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
   
HUSARFS / North TX / USA  (24) Oster, Keegan       
(24) Oster, Keegan  15 - 8
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
     
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA    (24) Oster, Keegan   
(25) Bacon, Elias    15 - 13
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
 
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA  (40) McBride, Jackson     
(40) McBride, Jackson  15 - 7
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
   
Arizona / USA    (8) Skeete, Kamar   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
 
  (8) Skeete, Kamar   
(8) Skeete, Kamar     
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (4) Walker, Christopher 
(5T) Kanary, Logan    15 - 4
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA  (5T) Kanary, Logan     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5T) Kanary, Logan     
(37) Dinu, Nicholas    15 - 5
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA  (37) Dinu, Nicholas       
(28) Johnson, Andrew  15 - 14
Ref:  El-Bakry, Mahmoud 
     
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA    (5T) Kanary, Logan     
(21) Yuan, Langjie    15 - 11
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
CHENEY / Tennessee / USA  (21) Yuan, Langjie         
(44) Flores, Peter  15 - 3
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
       
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA    (12) Yuan, Ronald       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 3
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
     
  (12) Yuan, Ronald       
(12) Yuan, Ronald         
BIRMNGHM F.C. / Alabama / USA    (4) Walker, Christopher   
(13) Fernandes, Aksel    15 - 12
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (13) Fernandes, Aksel     
(52) -BYE-       
    (20) Hoogendoorn, Sem     
(45) Howard, Jack    15 - 5
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA  (20) Hoogendoorn, Sem       
(20) Hoogendoorn, Sem  15 - 9
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
     
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA    (4) Walker, Christopher   
(29T) Meng, Bolang    15 - 10
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
 
PENINSULA / Northern CA / USA  (29T) Meng, Bolang     
(36) Fredericks, Joel  15 - 6
Ref:  El-Bakry, Mahmoud 
   
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA    (4) Walker, Christopher   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 6
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
  (4) Walker, Christopher   
(4) Walker, Christopher     
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (4) Walker, Christopher 
(3) Smith, Jared    15 - 9
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
AVANTGARDE (CA) / Orange Coast / USA  (3) Smith, Jared     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Smith, Jared     
(35) Lai, Eric    15 - 4
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (29T) Gavieta, Matthew       
(29T) Gavieta, Matthew  15 - 7
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
     
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA    (3) Smith, Jared     
(19) Sevostyanov, Stepan    15 - 5
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
   
MANHATTAN / Metro NYC / USA  (19) Sevostyanov, Stepan         
(46) Lindee, David  15 - 5
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
       
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA    (14) Hong, Elijah       
(51) Patel, Kush    15 - 9
Ref:  El-Bakry, Mahmoud 
     
FIT / North TX / USA  (14) Hong, Elijah       
(14) Hong, Elijah  15 - 4
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
CHENEY / Tennessee / USA    (3) Smith, Jared     
(11) Price, Jack    15 - 11
Ref:  El-Bakry, Mahmoud 
   
BERGEN F.C. / New Jersey / USA  (11) Price, Jack         
(54) -BYE-           
    (11) Price, Jack         
(43) Jones, Alexander    15 - 13
Ref:  Ward, Reghan E. 
       
AVANTGARDE (CA) / Southern CA / USA  (43) Jones, Alexander           
(22) Leung, Mark  15 - 7
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
         
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (5T) Lu, Aaron       
(27) Park, Donghwan    15 - 11
Ref:  El-Bakry, Mahmoud 
     
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA  (38) Attig, Will         
(38) Attig, Will  15 - 4
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
       
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA    (5T) Lu, Aaron       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
     
  (5T) Lu, Aaron       
(5T) Lu, Aaron         
PENINSULA / Northern CA / USA    (3) Smith, Jared   
(7) Zhao, Raymond    15 - 10
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (7) Zhao, Raymond     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Zhao, Raymond     
(39) Naranjo, Daniel    15 - 0
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
LAGUNA F.C. / Minnesota / USA  (26) Murtaugh, Arthur       
(26) Murtaugh, Arthur  15 - 9
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
     
INTEFA / North TX / USA    (10) Vidovszky, Robert     
(23) Iwamoto, Eric    15 - 13
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA  (23) Iwamoto, Eric         
(42) Bonsell, Justin  15 - 9
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
       
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (10) Vidovszky, Robert       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 9
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
  (10) Vidovszky, Robert       
(10) Vidovszky, Robert         
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA    (10) Vidovszky, Robert   
(15) Kim, Chad    15 - 9
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (15) Kim, Chad     
(50) Desai, Drewv  15 - 2
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (18) Cummings, Ian     
(47) Hayward, Benjamin    15 - 14
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA  (18) Cummings, Ian       
(18) Cummings, Ian  15 - 2
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
     
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (18) Cummings, Ian   
(31) Tong, Qilin    15 - 10
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (34) Greenbaum, Maxwell     
(34) Greenbaum, Maxwell  15 - 9
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
   
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (2) Shin, Richard J.H.   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  Astudillo, Charles H. 
 
  (2) Shin, Richard J.H.   
(2) Shin, Richard J.H.     
AVANTGARDE (CA) / Southern CA / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 11:38 AM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Walker, Christopher NELLYA  Georgia  USA  C14   
2 Smith, Jared AVANTGARDE (CA)  Orange Coast  USA  C14   
3T Yungeberg, Tyler F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  D14   
3T Vidovszky, Robert HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  C14   
5T Kanary, Logan F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  C14   
5T Lu, Aaron PENINSULA  Northern CA  USA  C13   
7 Cummings, Ian NELLYA  Georgia  USA  D14   
8 Oster, Keegan HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  D14   
9 Shin, Richard J.H. AVANTGARDE (CA)  Southern CA  USA  D13   
10 Zhao, Raymond NELLYA  Georgia  USA  C14   
11 Skeete, Kamar NELLYA  Georgia  USA  D14   
12 Price, Jack BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA  D14   
13 Yuan, Ronald BIRMNGHM F.C.  Alabama  USA  C14   
14 Hong, Elijah CHENEY  Tennessee  USA  D14   
15 Lu, Berwyn NELLYA  S. Carolina  USA  C14   
16 Hoogendoorn, Sem MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  E14   
17 Milligan, Jack LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E14   
18 Fernandes, Aksel NELLYA  Georgia  USA  E14   
19 Kim, Chad LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E13   
20 Schmitt, Trenton HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  D14   
21 Sevostyanov, Stepan MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA  E14   
22 Yuan, Langjie CHENEY  Tennessee  USA  E14   
23 Iwamoto, Eric LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
24 Murtaugh, Arthur INTEFA  North TX  USA   
25T Meng, Bolang PENINSULA  Northern CA  USA  E14   
25T Gavieta, Matthew ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA  D14   
27 Kim, Brian BERGEN F.C.  New Jersey  USA  E13   
28 Greenbaum, Maxwell NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
29 Dinu, Nicholas LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA   
30 Attig, Will OREGONFA  Oregon  USA   
31 McBride, Jackson   Arizona  USA   
32 Jones, Alexander AVANTGARDE (CA)  Southern CA  USA  E14   
33 Leung, Mark NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
34 Bacon, Elias MANHATTAN  Metro NYC  USA   
35 Park, Donghwan HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA   
36 Johnson, Andrew OREGONFA  Oregon  USA   
37 Tong, Qilin NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
38 Cho, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
39 Lai, Eric LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
40 Fredericks, Joel F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA   
41 Naranjo, Daniel LAGUNA F.C.  Minnesota  USA   
42 Lin, Lucas HUSARFS  North TX  USA  D14   
43 Bonsell, Justin LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
44 Flores, Peter HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA   
45 Howard, Jack FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA   
46 Lindee, David MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA   
47 Hayward, Benjamin CEFC  North TX  USA   
48 Harley, Sage NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
49 Gremillion, Ezekiel   Southern CA  USA   
50 Desai, Drewv LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
51 Patel, Kush FIT  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.