Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Wilson, Sienna C14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA 
2 Ward, Reghan C14  CEFC  North TX  USA 
3 Benson-McCarthy, Abigail D14  VACADF  Virginia  USA 
4 Hill, Julia D13  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA 
5 Jackson, Lily E14  CEFC  North TX  USA 
6 Boraks, Ellie E14  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
7 Browne, Alexis E14  NYACK  West-Rock  USA 
8 Hunter, Nina E14  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA 
9 Nguyen, Thea E14  LAGUNA F.C. / LAGUNA  Orange Coast  USA 
10 Zhou, Rebecca E14    North TX  USA 
11 Powell, Nora E13  NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
12 Jordan, Kathryn NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
13 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA 
14 Steve, Alexis   North TX  USA 
15 Wu, Angela   North TX  USA 
16 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA 
17 Palmer, Kristen PETERWE  Metro NYC  USA 
18 Hung, Sarah   North TX  USA 
19 Green, Meagan F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
20 Pincus, Lucy KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA 
21 DeFatta, Amber FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
22 Priestley, Catherine NELLYA  Georgia  USA 
23 Pincus, Emma KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA 
24 Sehic, Cassandra F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA 
25 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX  USA 
26 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
27 Barsukova, Anita LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
28 Zegers, Anneke HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA 
29 Rodriguez, Paola GBFC  North TX  USA 
30 White, Isadora MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA 
31 Hirsch, Syd CANDLE  Connecticut  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip C9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
White, Isadora
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA
1 D0 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Wilson, Sienna
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Pincus, Lucy
KOSFA/NC / N. Carolina / USA
3 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 16 +10
Zhou, Rebecca
North TX / USA
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.33 24 24 0
DeFatta, Amber
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
5 D1 D2 D0 D1 D0 D3 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Hirsch, Syd
CANDLE / Connecticut / USA
6 V5 D1 D2 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 22 23 -1
Powell, Nora
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
7 D1 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 19 24 -5
Referee(s):
Dilworth, R. Greg
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
Daniell, Madeleine T.
CEFC / North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip C10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ward, Reghan
CEFC / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 6 +19
Nguyen, Thea
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 17 +4
Jordan, Kathryn
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
3 D2 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
Green, Meagan
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
4 D1 D4 D4 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Rodriguez, Paola
GBFC / North TX / USA
5 D2 D1 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Hung, Sarah
North TX / USA
6 D0 D3 D1 D4 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Referee(s):
Day, Brian A.
CBSS / Ark-La-Miss / USA

Pool #3
On strip A3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Benson-McCarthy, Abigail
VACADF / Virginia / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 10 +11
Wang, Caroline
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA
2 D0 D2 D1 D2 V5 1 0.20 10 21 -11
Pincus, Emma
KOSFA/NC / N. Carolina / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.60 16 18 -2
Zegers, Anneke
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA
4 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 14 +6
Priestley, Catherine
NELLYA / Georgia / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.80 21 8 +13
Jackson, Lily
CEFC / North TX / USA
6 D2 D1 D3 D2 D0 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Referee(s):
Decker, Laura
PETERWE / Metro NYC / USA
Hine, Andria L.
INDY SABRE / Indiana / USA

Pool #4
On strip A4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Barsukova, Anita
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
1 V5 D4 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 23 16 +7
Hill, Julia
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 21 14 +7
Sehic, Cassandra
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
3 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
Browne, Alexis
NYACK / West-Rock / USA
4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 13 +8
Steve, Alexis
North TX / USA
5 D4 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
Dockum, Natalie
CEFC / North TX / USA
6 D0 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
Referee(s):
Meehan, Justin X.
NORTHPOINTE / Oregon / USA

Pool #5
On strip B1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Boraks, Ellie
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 3 0.60 18 15 +3
Wu, Angela
North TX / USA
2 D3 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 16 +2
Pas, Savannah
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.40 14 22 -8
Smith, Zoe
CEFC / North TX / USA
4 D1 D0 D4 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Palmer, Kristen
PETERWE / Metro NYC / USA
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 12 +5
Hunter, Nina
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 9 +16
Referee(s):
Baker, Bradley J.
TU OWLS / S. Jersey / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Ward, Reghan C14  CEFC  North TX  USA  1.00  25  +19  Advanced
2 Wilson, Sienna C14  CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
3 Hunter, Nina E14  OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  1.00  25  +16  Advanced
4 Priestley, Catherine NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.80  21  +13  Advanced
5 Benson-McCarthy, Abigail D14  VACADF  Virginia  USA  0.80  21  10  +11  Advanced
6 Browne, Alexis E14  NYACK  West-Rock  USA  0.80  21  13  +8  Advanced
7 Nguyen, Thea E14  LAGUNA F.C. / LAGUNA  Orange Coast  USA  0.80  21  17  +4  Advanced
8 Pincus, Lucy KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA  0.67  26  16  +10  Advanced
9 Barsukova, Anita LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.60  23  16  +7  Advanced
10 Hill, Julia D13  LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  0.60  21  14  +7  Advanced
11 Zegers, Anneke HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
12 Palmer, Kristen PETERWE  Metro NYC  USA  0.60  17  12  +5  Advanced
13 Sehic, Cassandra F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.60  21  17  +4  Advanced
14 Boraks, Ellie E14  F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.60  18  15  +3  Advanced
15 Pincus, Emma KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA  0.60  16  18  -2  Advanced
16 White, Isadora MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
17 Hirsch, Syd CANDLE  Connecticut  USA  0.50  22  23  -1  Advanced
18 Powell, Nora E13  NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.50  19  24  -5  Advanced
19 Wu, Angela   North TX  USA  0.40  18  16  +2  Advanced
20 Green, Meagan F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
21 Jordan, Kathryn NELLYA  Georgia  USA  0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
22 Steve, Alexis   North TX  USA  0.40  16  19  -3  Advanced
23 Rodriguez, Paola GBFC  North TX  USA  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
24 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.40  14  22  -8  Advanced
25 Zhou, Rebecca E14    North TX  USA  0.33  24  24  Advanced
26 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA  0.20  10  21  -11  Advanced
27 Hung, Sarah   North TX  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
28 Jackson, Lily E14  CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -17  Advanced
29 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
30 DeFatta, Amber FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.00  30  -23  Advanced
31 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) Ward, Reghan 
CEFC / North TX / USA  (1) Ward, Reghan 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) Ward, Reghan 
(17) Hirsch, Syd    15 - 2
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
CANDLE / Connecticut / USA  (17) Hirsch, Syd   
(16) White, Isadora  15 - 9
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
MINN. SWD. CLB. / Minnesota / USA    (1) Ward, Reghan 
(9) Barsukova, Anita    15 - 3
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
LONESTAR / North TX / USA  (9) Barsukova, Anita     
(24) Pas, Savannah  15 - 11
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (9) Barsukova, Anita   
(25) Zhou, Rebecca    15 - 11
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
 
North TX / USA  (25) Zhou, Rebecca   
(8) Pincus, Lucy  15 - 11
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
 
KOSFA/NC / N. Carolina / USA    (1) Ward, Reghan 
(5) Benson-McCarthy, Abigail    15 - 13
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
VACADF / Virginia / USA  (5) Benson-McCarthy, Abigail     
(28) Jackson, Lily  15 - 3
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
   
CEFC / North TX / USA    (5) Benson-McCarthy, Abigail     
(21) Jordan, Kathryn    15 - 5
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
NELLYA / Georgia / USA  (12) Palmer, Kristen       
(12) Palmer, Kristen  15 - 11
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
     
PETERWE / Metro NYC / USA    (4) Priestley, Catherine   
(13) Sehic, Cassandra    15 - 7
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
 
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA  (13) Sehic, Cassandra     
(20) Green, Meagan  15 - 7
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA    (4) Priestley, Catherine   
(29) Smith, Zoe    15 - 5
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
 
CEFC / North TX / USA  (4) Priestley, Catherine   
(4) Priestley, Catherine  15 - 3
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
 
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (1) Ward, Reghan 
(3) Hunter, Nina    15 - 11
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
OREGONFA / Oregon / USA  (3) Hunter, Nina     
(30) DeFatta, Amber  15 - 2
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
   
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA    (3) Hunter, Nina     
(19) Wu, Angela    15 - 13
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
   
North TX / USA  (14) Boraks, Ellie       
(14) Boraks, Ellie  15 - 11
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
     
F.A. DENV. / Colorado / USA    (3) Hunter, Nina     
(11) Zegers, Anneke    15 - 8
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
   
HRIS-CSIK / Mt. Valley / USA  (11) Zegers, Anneke         
(22) Steve, Alexis  15 - 9
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
       
North TX / USA    (11) Zegers, Anneke       
(27) Hung, Sarah    15 - 8
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
     
North TX / USA  (6) Browne, Alexis       
(6) Browne, Alexis  15 - 13
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
     
NYACK / West-Rock / USA    (3) Hunter, Nina   
(7) Nguyen, Thea    15 - 11
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
 
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA  (7) Nguyen, Thea     
(26) Wang, Caroline  15 - 6
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
CARDINAL / Central CA / USA    (10) Hill, Julia     
(23) Rodriguez, Paola    15 - 11
Ref:  Baker, Bradley J. 
   
GBFC / North TX / USA  (10) Hill, Julia       
(10) Hill, Julia  15 - 11
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
     
LAGUNA F.C. / Orange Coast / USA    (2) Wilson, Sienna   
(15) Pincus, Emma    15 - 5
Ref:  Hine, Andria L. 
 
KOSFA/NC / N. Carolina / USA  (15) Pincus, Emma     
(18) Powell, Nora  15 - 4
Ref:  Day, Brian A. 
   
NELLYA / Georgia / USA    (2) Wilson, Sienna   
(31) Dockum, Natalie    15 - 6
Ref:  Decker, Laura 
 
CEFC / North TX / USA  (2) Wilson, Sienna   
(2) Wilson, Sienna  15 - 2
Ref:  Daniell, Madeleine T. 
 
CHENEY / Kentucky / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:51 PM
Event classification: C2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Ward, Reghan CEFC  North TX  USA  C14   
2 Hunter, Nina OREGONFA  Oregon  USA  E14  D14 
3T Wilson, Sienna CHENEY  Kentucky  USA  C14   
3T Priestley, Catherine NELLYA  Georgia  USA  D14 
5 Benson-McCarthy, Abigail VACADF  Virginia  USA  D14   
6 Barsukova, Anita LONESTAR  North TX  USA  E14 
7 Hill, Julia LAGUNA F.C.  Orange Coast  USA  D13   
8 Zegers, Anneke HRIS-CSIK  Mt. Valley  USA  E14 
9 Browne, Alexis NYACK  West-Rock  USA  E14   
10 Nguyen, Thea LAGUNA F.C. / LAGUNA  Orange Coast  USA  E14   
11 Palmer, Kristen PETERWE  Metro NYC  USA   
12 Sehic, Cassandra F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA   
13 Boraks, Ellie F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA  E14   
14 Pincus, Emma KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA   
15 Hirsch, Syd CANDLE  Connecticut  USA   
16 Zhou, Rebecca   North TX  USA  E14   
17 Pincus, Lucy KOSFA/NC  N. Carolina  USA   
18 White, Isadora MINN. SWD. CLB.  Minnesota  USA   
19 Powell, Nora NELLYA  Georgia  USA  E13   
20 Wu, Angela   North TX  USA   
21 Green, Meagan F.A. DENV.  Colorado  USA   
22 Jordan, Kathryn NELLYA  Georgia  USA   
23 Steve, Alexis   North TX  USA   
24 Rodriguez, Paola GBFC  North TX  USA   
25 Pas, Savannah LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
26 Wang, Caroline CARDINAL  Central CA  USA   
27 Hung, Sarah   North TX  USA   
28 Jackson, Lily CEFC  North TX  USA  E14   
29 Smith, Zoe CEFC  North TX  USA   
30 DeFatta, Amber FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA   
31 Dockum, Natalie CEFC  North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.