Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Piskovatskov, Jonathan A14 / 16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Culpepper, John A13 / 44  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
3 Crouse, Wolfe B14 / 19  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
4 Aggarwal, Vikram B13 / 31  GBFC  North TX  USA 
5 Crawford, Austin B13 / 60  GBFC  North TX  USA 
6 Candreva, Hunter B14 / 61  PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA 
7 Cho, Jonah B14  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
8 Curriden, Schuyler C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA 
9 Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier C14  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA 
10 Herbst, Eliot C14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
11 Ellis, Graham C14  GBFC  North TX  USA 
12 Mancini, Christopher C14  ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA 
13 Etchell, Thomas C14  NORCOLO  Colorado  USA 
14 Maldonado, Julian C14  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA 
15 Zacharakis, Demetri C14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
16 Blanco, Robert C13  GBFC  North TX  USA 
17 Petroll, Jared C13  FIT  North TX  USA 
18 Agrawal, Sankalp C12  NTFA  North TX  USA 
19 Tan, Lawrence D14 / 73  JACKSNVLLE  Gateway FL  USA 
20 Kool, Floris D14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
21 Riley, Kai D14  FSA  Virginia  USA 
22 Uebele, Benjamin D14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
23 Chao, Kevin D14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA 
24 Benavides, Brandon D13  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
25 Joo, Young E14 / 59  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA 
26 Smith, William E14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
27 Honaker, Grant E14    North TX  USA 
28 Cortes Jr, Jose E14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
29 Cope, Alexander E14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA 
30 Krenzel, Andrew E14  KCFC  Kansas  USA 
31 McFadden, William E13  GBFC  North TX  USA 
32 Howell, Avery NTFA  North TX  USA 
33 Watts, Parker   North TX  USA 
34 Plaisance, Louis NWAFF  Oklahoma  USA 
35 Morales, Mariano     MEX 
36 Penix, Isaiah LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
37 Watts, Gavin   North TX  USA 
38 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA 
39 Dembicer, Sam   West-Rock  USA 
40 Espinosa, Joseph WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA 
41 Sims, Jordan FIT  North TX  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip B2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mancini, Christopher
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 16 +11
Etchell, Thomas
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 19 +4
Chao, Kevin
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA
3 D1 D3 V5 D4 V3 V5 3 0.50 21 21 0
Piskovatskov, Jonathan
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
4 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 16 +11
Joo, Young
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.67 26 24 +2
Penix, Isaiah
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
6 D1 D1 D1 D0 D4 D1 0 0.00 8 28 -20
Watts, Gavin
North TX / USA
7 D4 D1 D2 D2 D4 V5 1 0.17 18 26 -8
Referee(s):
Curry, Allan T.
GBFC / North TX / USA

Pool #2
On strip B3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Maldonado, Julian
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA
1 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 22 +5
Smith, William
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
2 D4 D3 D4 D2 D4 V5 1 0.17 22 26 -4
Ellis, Graham
GBFC / North TX / USA
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 14 +14
Benavides, Brandon
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA
4 V5 V5 D0 D4 D3 D4 2 0.33 21 27 -6
Culpepper, John
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 17 +11
Morales, Mariano
MEX
6 D4 V5 D1 V5 D0 V5 3 0.50 20 26 -6
Fanning, Abe
NTFA / North TX / USA
7 D1 D1 D2 V5 D2 D4 1 0.17 15 29 -14
Referee(s):
Cillo, Anna K.
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA

Pool #3
On strip B4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Plaisance, Louis
NWAFF / Oklahoma / USA
1 D3 D1 D4 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Dembicer, Sam
West-Rock / USA
2 V5 D3 V3 V5 D3 D1 3 0.50 20 24 -4
Blanco, Robert
GBFC / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 4 0.67 27 19 +8
Honaker, Grant
North TX / USA
4 V5 D2 D1 D2 V5 D2 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Herbst, Eliot
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 24 21 +3
Uebele, Benjamin
LONESTAR / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 D4 D4 D4 D1 2 0.33 23 24 -1
Crouse, Wolfe
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Referee(s):
VanderWedge, Gary
SALLP / South TX
Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C.
FIT / North TX

Pool #4
On strip B5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 V1 D4 4 0.67 23 16 +7
Watts, Parker
North TX / USA
2 D0 D1 D0 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Zacharakis, Demetri
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V4 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
Aggarwal, Vikram
GBFC / North TX / USA
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 28 13 +15
Espinosa, Joseph
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA
5 D2 V5 D0 D0 D0 D2 1 0.17 9 27 -18
Riley, Kai
FSA / Virginia / USA
6 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 3 0.50 19 15 +4
Cortes Jr, Jose
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
7 V5 V5 D2 D0 V5 V3 4 0.67 20 19 +1
Referee(s):
Gamaleldin, Hanan
BOSTFC / New England
Rushing, Brycen C.
FIT / North TX / USA

Pool #5
On strip B6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kool, Floris
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
1 D4 D2 V5 D3 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2
Crawford, Austin
GBFC / North TX / USA
2 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 17 19 -2
Petroll, Jared
FIT / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 5 1.00 23 8 +15
Howell, Avery
NTFA / North TX / USA
4 D3 D1 D0 D2 D1 0 0.00 7 25 -18
Curriden, Schuyler
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA
5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 11 +11
Krenzel, Andrew
KCFC / Kansas / USA
6 D3 D4 D4 V5 D1 1 0.20 17 21 -4
Referee(s):
Mallet, Julian
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA

Pool #6
On strip B7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Agrawal, Sankalp
NTFA / North TX / USA
1 V5 D4 V5 D3 D0 V5 3 0.50 22 18 +4
Tan, Lawrence
JACKSNVLLE / Gateway FL / USA
2 D1 V4 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 23 -3
Cho, Jonah
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
Candreva, Hunter
PUTNAM CO / Huds-Berks / USA
4 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 25 19 +6
Cope, Alexander
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V4 D3 D4 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 21 27 -6
McFadden, William
GBFC / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 14 +13
Sims, Jordan
FIT / North TX / USA
7 D0 D4 D0 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Referee(s):
Fiegel, Robert P.
OSF / Oklahoma / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Crouse, Wolfe B14 / 19  WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 Petroll, Jared C13  FIT  North TX  USA  1.00  23  +15  Advanced
3 Ellis, Graham C14  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.83  28  14  +14  Advanced
4T Zacharakis, Demetri C14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
4T McFadden, William E13  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.83  27  14  +13  Advanced
6 Culpepper, John A13 / 44  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.83  28  17  +11  Advanced
7 Mancini, Christopher C14  ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA  0.83  27  16  +11  Advanced
8 Curriden, Schuyler C14  NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  0.80  22  11  +11  Advanced
9 Aggarwal, Vikram B13 / 31  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.67  28  13  +15  Advanced
10 Piskovatskov, Jonathan A14 / 16  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  27  16  +11  Advanced
11 Blanco, Robert C13  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.67  27  19  +8  Advanced
12 Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier C14  OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  0.67  23  16  +7  Advanced
13 Candreva, Hunter B14 / 61  PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA  0.67  25  19  +6  Advanced
14 Maldonado, Julian C14  ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  0.67  27  22  +5  Advanced
15 Cho, Jonah B14  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
16 Etchell, Thomas C14  NORCOLO  Colorado  USA  0.67  23  19  +4  Advanced
17 Herbst, Eliot C14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  24  21  +3  Advanced
18 Joo, Young E14 / 59  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.67  26  24  +2  Advanced
19 Cortes Jr, Jose E14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  20  19  +1  Advanced
20 Crawford, Austin B13 / 60  GBFC  North TX  USA  0.60  17  19  -2  Advanced
21 Agrawal, Sankalp C12  NTFA  North TX  USA  0.50  22  18  +4  Advanced
22 Riley, Kai D14  FSA  Virginia  USA  0.50  19  15  +4  Advanced
23 Chao, Kevin D14  LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  21  21  Advanced
24 Tan, Lawrence D14 / 73  JACKSNVLLE  Gateway FL  USA  0.50  20  23  -3  Advanced
25 Dembicer, Sam   West-Rock  USA  0.50  20  24  -4  Advanced
26 Morales, Mariano     MEX  0.50  20  26  -6  Advanced
27 Kool, Floris D14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
28 Uebele, Benjamin D14  LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.33  23  24  -1  Advanced
29T Benavides, Brandon D13  OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
29T Cope, Alexander E14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.33  21  27  -6  Advanced
31 Honaker, Grant E14    North TX  USA  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
32 Krenzel, Andrew E14  KCFC  Kansas  USA  0.20  17  21  -4  Advanced
33 Smith, William E14  ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  22  26  -4  Advanced
34 Watts, Gavin   North TX  USA  0.17  18  26  -8  Advanced
35 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA  0.17  15  29  -14  Advanced
36 Espinosa, Joseph WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
37 Howell, Avery NTFA  North TX  USA  0.00  25  -18  Advanced
38 Sims, Jordan FIT  North TX  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
39 Plaisance, Louis NWAFF  Oklahoma  USA  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
40 Penix, Isaiah LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.00  28  -20  Advanced
41 Watts, Parker   North TX  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Crouse, Wolfe 
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA  (1) Crouse, Wolfe 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Crouse, Wolfe 
(33) Smith, William    15 - 3
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (33) Smith, William   
(32) Krenzel, Andrew  15 - 13
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
 
KCFC / Kansas / USA    (1) Crouse, Wolfe 
(17) Herbst, Eliot    15 - 7
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (17) Herbst, Eliot     
(48) -BYE-       
    (16) Etchell, Thomas   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
  (16) Etchell, Thomas   
(16) Etchell, Thomas     
NORCOLO / Colorado / USA    (9) Aggarwal, Vikram 
(9) Aggarwal, Vikram    15 - 12
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (9) Aggarwal, Vikram     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Aggarwal, Vikram     
(41) Watts, Parker    15 - 8
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
   
North TX / USA  (24) Tan, Lawrence       
(24) Tan, Lawrence  15 - 7
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
JACKSNVLLE / Gateway FL / USA    (9) Aggarwal, Vikram   
(25) Dembicer, Sam    15 - 9
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
West-Rock / USA  (25) Dembicer, Sam     
(40) Penix, Isaiah  15 - 7
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
   
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (25) Dembicer, Sam   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
 
  (8) Curriden, Schuyler   
(8) Curriden, Schuyler     
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA    (9) Aggarwal, Vikram 
(4T) McFadden, William    15 - 5
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (4T) McFadden, William     
(60) -BYE-       
    (28) Uebele, Benjamin     
(37) Howell, Avery    15 - 14
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
   
NTFA / North TX / USA  (28) Uebele, Benjamin       
(28) Uebele, Benjamin  15 - 8
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
     
LONESTAR / North TX / USA    (12) Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier     
(21) Agrawal, Sankalp    15 - 13
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
   
NTFA / North TX / USA  (21) Agrawal, Sankalp         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier       
(53) -BYE-    11 - 8
Ref:  Rushing, Brycen C. 
     
  (12) Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier       
(12) Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier         
OLYMPIA F. C. / New England / USA    (13) Candreva, Hunter   
(13) Candreva, Hunter    15 - 7
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
 
PUTNAM CO / Huds-Berks / USA  (13) Candreva, Hunter     
(52) -BYE-       
    (13) Candreva, Hunter     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
   
  (20) Crawford, Austin       
(20) Crawford, Austin         
GBFC / North TX / USA    (13) Candreva, Hunter   
(29T) Benavides, Brandon    15 - 6
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA  (29T) Benavides, Brandon     
(36) Espinosa, Joseph  15 - 5
Ref:  Rushing, Brycen C. 
   
WOODLANDS / Gulf Coast / USA    (29T) Benavides, Brandon   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
 
  (4T) Zacharakis, Demetri   
(4T) Zacharakis, Demetri     
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (10) Piskovatskov, Jonathan 
(3) Ellis, Graham    15 - 11
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
GBFC / North TX / USA  (3) Ellis, Graham     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Ellis, Graham     
(35) Fanning, Abe    15 - 7
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
   
NTFA / North TX / USA  (29T) Cope, Alexander       
(29T) Cope, Alexander  15 - 12
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
     
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (3) Ellis, Graham     
(19) Cortes Jr, Jose    15 - 6
Ref:  Gamaleldin, Hanan 
   
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (19) Cortes Jr, Jose         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14) Maldonado, Julian       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
     
  (14) Maldonado, Julian       
(14) Maldonado, Julian         
ALAMO F.A. / South TX / USA    (6) Culpepper, John     
(11) Blanco, Robert    15 - 7
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
   
GBFC / North TX / USA  (11) Blanco, Robert         
(54) -BYE-           
    (22) Riley, Kai         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
       
  (22) Riley, Kai           
(22) Riley, Kai             
FSA / Virginia / USA    (6) Culpepper, John       
(27) Kool, Floris    8 - 5
Ref:  Rushing, Brycen C. 
     
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA  (27) Kool, Floris         
(38) Sims, Jordan  Opponent withdrew         
FIT / North TX / USA    (6) Culpepper, John       
(59) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Diaz De Souza, Osvaldo C. 
     
  (6) Culpepper, John       
(6) Culpepper, John         
NWAFC / Oklahoma / USA    (10) Piskovatskov, Jonathan   
(7) Mancini, Christopher    15 - 12
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
 
ISLAND NY / Long Island / USA  (7) Mancini, Christopher     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Mancini, Christopher     
(39) Plaisance, Louis    13 - 12
Ref:  Cillo, Anna K. 
   
NWAFF / Oklahoma / USA  (26) Morales, Mariano       
(26) Morales, Mariano  12 - 10
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
     
MEX    (10) Piskovatskov, Jonathan     
(23) Chao, Kevin    15 - 14
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
   
LAIFC / Orange Coast / USA  (23) Chao, Kevin         
(42) -BYE-           
    (10) Piskovatskov, Jonathan       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Curry, Allan T. 
     
  (10) Piskovatskov, Jonathan       
(10) Piskovatskov, Jonathan         
ALLIANCE F.A. / Gulf Coast / USA    (10) Piskovatskov, Jonathan   
(15) Cho, Jonah    15 - 9
Ref:  Mallet, Julian 
 
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA  (15) Cho, Jonah     
(50) -BYE-       
    (15) Cho, Jonah     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 8
Ref:  Rushing, Brycen C. 
   
  (18) Joo, Young       
(18) Joo, Young         
OLYMPIANFC / South TX / USA    (2) Petroll, Jared   
(31) Honaker, Grant    15 - 9
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
 
North TX / USA  (31) Honaker, Grant     
(34) Watts, Gavin  15 - 12
Ref:  VanderWedge, Gary 
   
North TX / USA    (2) Petroll, Jared   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Fiegel, Robert P. 
 
  (2) Petroll, Jared   
(2) Petroll, Jared     
FIT / North TX / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:35 PM
Event classification: A2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Piskovatskov, Jonathan ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  A14   
2 Aggarwal, Vikram GBFC  North TX  USA  B13  B14 
3T Candreva, Hunter PUTNAM CO  Huds-Berks  USA  B14   
3T Culpepper, John NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  A13   
5 Crouse, Wolfe WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA  B14   
6 Petroll, Jared FIT  North TX  USA  C13  C14 
7 Ellis, Graham GBFC  North TX  USA  C14   
8 Ghazaleh, Thomas Xavier OLYMPIA F. C.  New England  USA  C14   
9 Mancini, Christopher ISLAND NY  Long Island  USA  C14   
10 Maldonado, Julian ALAMO F.A.  South TX  USA  C14   
11 Cho, Jonah LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  B14   
12 Etchell, Thomas NORCOLO  Colorado  USA  C14   
13 Riley, Kai FSA  Virginia  USA  D14   
14 Dembicer, Sam   West-Rock  USA   
15 Uebele, Benjamin LONESTAR  North TX  USA  D14   
16 Benavides, Brandon OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  D13   
17T Zacharakis, Demetri ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C14   
17T McFadden, William GBFC  North TX  USA  E13   
19 Curriden, Schuyler NWAFC  Oklahoma  USA  C14   
20 Blanco, Robert GBFC  North TX  USA  C13   
21 Herbst, Eliot ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  C14   
22 Joo, Young OLYMPIANFC  South TX  USA  E14   
23 Cortes Jr, Jose SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  E14   
24 Crawford, Austin GBFC  North TX  USA  B13   
25 Agrawal, Sankalp NTFA  North TX  USA  C12   
26 Chao, Kevin LAIFC  Orange Coast  USA  D14   
27 Tan, Lawrence JACKSNVLLE  Gateway FL  USA  D14   
28 Morales, Mariano     MEX   
29 Kool, Floris ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  D14   
30 Cope, Alexander ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E14   
31 Honaker, Grant   North TX  USA  E14   
32 Smith, William ALLIANCE F.A.  Gulf Coast  USA  E14   
33 Krenzel, Andrew KCFC  Kansas  USA  E14   
34 Watts, Gavin   North TX  USA   
35 Fanning, Abe NTFA  North TX  USA   
36 Espinosa, Joseph WOODLANDS  Gulf Coast  USA   
37 Howell, Avery NTFA  North TX  USA   
38 Sims, Jordan FIT  North TX  USA   
39 Plaisance, Louis NWAFF  Oklahoma  USA   
40 Penix, Isaiah LONESTAR  North TX  USA   
41 Watts, Parker   North TX  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.