Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Hamza, Mohamed B14 / 32  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
2 Holmes, Jack B14 / 34  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
3 Zimmerman, Ryan B14 / 76  KANZA  Kansas  USA 
4 Mendoza, Austen B13 / 89  FIT  North TX  USA 
5 Broszus, Blake B13  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA 
6 Manley, Thomas C13 / 56  FIT  North TX  USA 
7 Daniel, Ashton C14 / 78  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA 
8 Pahwa, Vinay C14  HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA 
9 Taquet, William C14  FIT  North TX  USA 
10 Rushing, Brycen C14  FIT  North TX  USA 
11 Fernandez, Lucas C14  MASTERS F.C.  Gold Coast  USA 
12 Lovelace Jr., Douglas C13  FIT / LONESTAR  North TX  USA 
13 Gassner, Ethan D14  SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA 
14 Tan, Lawrence D14  JACKSNVLLE  Gateway FL  USA 
15 Chung, David D14  FENCERSACA  St. Louis  USA 
16 Lin, Adam D14  GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA 
17 Knight, Ethan D14  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA 
18 Parthiban, Chetan D14  HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA 
19 Lee, Jonathan D14  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
20 Holmes, Leo D14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
21 Tirado, Sebastian D13  LUCCHETTI    PUR 
22 Ruffner, Blake E14  FIT  North TX  USA 
23 Winslow II, Troy E14  FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA 
24 Fang, Vincent E14  EAGLE F.C.  Georgia  USA 
25 Weaver, Ethan E14  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
26 Louie, Bryce E14  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA 
27 Zhang, Vincent E14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
28 Josafat, Kyle E14  CDL  San Diego  USA 
29 Snytsheuvel, John Evan E14  GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA 
30 Kroger, Samuel E13  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA 
31 Sjostedt, Jacob E13  BCAF  Philadelphia  USA 
32 Kunz, Alexander E12  INTEFA    SUI 
33 Yu, Brandon SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA 
34 Kunz, Bernard INTEFA    SUI 
35 Loveras, Orlando AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA 
36 Yu, Ethan SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA 
37 Henson, Dax GBFC  North TX  USA 
38 Fang, Jonathan EAGLE F.C.  Georgia  USA 
39 Li, Gabriel M TEAM / SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA 
40 Lutar, Lucas FAW  Huds-Berks  USA 
41 Coffman W.D.C, Wesley   North TX  USA 
42 Mobley, Jacob REDLANDSFCOK  Oklahoma  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip A6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Hamza, Mohamed
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Henson, Dax
GBFC / North TX / USA
2 D0 D4 D0 D2 D1 D1 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Weaver, Ethan
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
3 D1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 0.50 21 23 -2
Lovelace Jr., Douglas
FIT / North TX / USA
4 D1 V5 D2 V5 V4 V5 4 0.67 22 20 +2
Gassner, Ethan
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA
5 D3 V5 V4 D4 D4 V5 3 0.50 25 24 +1
Li, Gabriel
M TEAM / Central CA / USA
6 D2 V5 D3 D3 V5 D4 2 0.33 22 24 -2
Fang, Vincent
EAGLE F.C. / Georgia / USA
7 D1 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 0.50 23 22 +1
Referee(s):
Torchia, Daniel R.
MSF / Wisconsin / USA

Pool #2
On strip A7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Tan, Lawrence
JACKSNVLLE / Gateway FL / USA
1 D4 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3
Louie, Bryce
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
2 V5 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5 4 0.67 22 21 +1
Rushing, Brycen
FIT / North TX / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 15 +14
Loveras, Orlando
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA
4 D2 D4 D1 D1 V5 D1 1 0.17 14 25 -11
Holmes, Jack
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 10 +20
Winslow II, Troy
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA
6 D2 D2 D1 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Fang, Jonathan
EAGLE F.C. / Georgia / USA
7 D2 D1 D2 V4 D2 V5 2 0.33 16 22 -6
Referee(s):
Jacobson, Tyler W.
S. Jersey / USA

Pool #3
On strip A8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Zhang, Vincent
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 V5 4 0.67 25 21 +4
Ruffner, Blake
FIT / North TX / USA
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 23 17 +6
Fernandez, Lucas
MASTERS F.C. / Gold Coast / USA
3 D4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 27 20 +7
Kunz, Bernard
INTEFA / SUI
4 D4 D1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Chung, David
FENCERSACA / St. Louis / USA
5 V5 D0 D2 D2 D3 V5 2 0.33 17 24 -7
Zimmerman, Ryan
KANZA / Kansas / USA
6 V4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 25 14 +11
Yu, Ethan
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA
7 D2 D2 D1 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 7 29 -22
Referee(s):
Foster, Andrew
CADDBF / Ark-La-Miss

Pool #4
On strip A9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Mendoza, Austen
FIT / North TX / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 3 +27
Pahwa, Vinay
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
2 D1 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 22 20 +2
Knight, Ethan
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA
3 D0 D3 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.50 20 21 -1
Lutar, Lucas
FAW / Huds-Berks / USA
4 D1 D4 D1 V5 D1 D1 1 0.17 13 29 -16
Yu, Brandon
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA
5 D1 D1 D1 D4 D3 D1 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Tirado, Sebastian
LUCCHETTI / PUR
6 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 16 +9
Josafat, Kyle
CDL / San Diego / USA
7 D0 D2 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.33 20 22 -2
Referee(s):
Soliman, Khaled A.
New England / EGY

Pool #5
On strip A10
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Snytsheuvel, John Evan
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA
1 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.50 25 25 0
Broszus, Blake
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 V4 5 0.83 28 16 +12
Parthiban, Chetan
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 4 0.67 27 23 +4
Holmes, Leo
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
4 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 28 16 +12
Coffman W.D.C, Wesley
North TX / USA
5 D3 D2 D2 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Taquet, William
FIT / North TX / USA
6 D3 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 25 -5
Kunz, Alexander
INTEFA / SUI
7 V5 D2 D4 D1 V5 D4 2 0.33 21 23 -2
Referee(s):
El-Bakry, Mahmoud

Pool #6
On strip B9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sjostedt, Jacob
BCAF / Philadelphia / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 D3 3 0.50 22 21 +1
Kroger, Samuel
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 3 0.50 25 23 +2
Mobley, Jacob
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA
3 D0 D2 D3 D2 D0 D2 0 0.00 9 30 -21
Lee, Jonathan
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA
4 D2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 24 26 -2
Lin, Adam
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA
5 V5 D2 V5 D4 D2 D4 2 0.33 22 24 -2
Manley, Thomas
FIT / North TX / USA
6 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 14 +15
Daniel, Ashton
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 5 0.83 26 19 +7
Referee(s):
Fadel, Abbas A.
EUROSPT / Wisconsin / USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Mendoza, Austen B13 / 89  FIT  North TX  USA  1.00  30  +27  Advanced
2 Hamza, Mohamed B14 / 32  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
3 Holmes, Jack B14 / 34  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  1.00  30  10  +20  Advanced
4 Manley, Thomas C13 / 56  FIT  North TX  USA  0.83  29  14  +15  Advanced
5 Rushing, Brycen C14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.83  29  15  +14  Advanced
6 Broszus, Blake B13  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  0.83  28  16  +12  Advanced
7 Zimmerman, Ryan B14 / 76  KANZA  Kansas  USA  0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
8 Tirado, Sebastian D13  LUCCHETTI    PUR  0.83  25  16  +9  Advanced
9 Daniel, Ashton C14 / 78  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  0.83  26  19  +7  Advanced
10 Holmes, Leo D14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  28  16  +12  Advanced
11 Ruffner, Blake E14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
12 Parthiban, Chetan D14  HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA  0.67  27  23  +4  Advanced
13 Zhang, Vincent E14  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.67  25  21  +4  Advanced
14T Lovelace Jr., Douglas C13  FIT / LONESTAR  North TX  USA  0.67  22  20  +2  Advanced
14T Pahwa, Vinay C14  HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA  0.67  22  20  +2  Advanced
16 Louie, Bryce E14  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.67  22  21  +1  Advanced
17 Fernandez, Lucas C14  MASTERS F.C.  Gold Coast  USA  0.50  27  20  +7  Advanced
18 Tan, Lawrence D14  JACKSNVLLE  Gateway FL  USA  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
19 Kroger, Samuel E13  SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  0.50  25  23  +2  Advanced
20 Gassner, Ethan D14  SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA  0.50  25  24  +1  Advanced
21 Fang, Vincent E14  EAGLE F.C.  Georgia  USA  0.50  23  22  +1  Advanced
22T Kunz, Bernard INTEFA    SUI  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
22T Sjostedt, Jacob E13  BCAF  Philadelphia  USA  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
24 Snytsheuvel, John Evan E14  GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA  0.50  25  25  Advanced
25 Knight, Ethan D14  SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  0.50  20  21  -1  Advanced
26 Lee, Jonathan D14  LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  0.50  24  26  -2  Advanced
27 Weaver, Ethan E14  AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.50  21  23  -2  Advanced
28 Taquet, William C14  FIT  North TX  USA  0.50  20  25  -5  Advanced
29T Lin, Adam D14  GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
29T Li, Gabriel M TEAM / SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  0.33  22  24  -2  Advanced
31 Kunz, Alexander E12  INTEFA    SUI  0.33  21  23  -2  Advanced
32 Josafat, Kyle E14  CDL  San Diego  USA  0.33  20  22  -2  Advanced
33 Fang, Jonathan EAGLE F.C.  Georgia  USA  0.33  16  22  -6  Advanced
34 Chung, David D14  FENCERSACA  St. Louis  USA  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
35 Loveras, Orlando AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  0.17  14  25  -11  Advanced
36 Lutar, Lucas FAW  Huds-Berks  USA  0.17  13  29  -16  Advanced
37 Yu, Brandon SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
38T Mobley, Jacob REDLANDSFCOK  Oklahoma  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
38T Coffman W.D.C, Wesley   North TX  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
38T Winslow II, Troy E14  FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  0.00  30  -21  Advanced
41 Henson, Dax GBFC  North TX  USA  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
42 Yu, Ethan SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA  0.00  29  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Mendoza, Austen 
FIT / North TX / USA  (1) Mendoza, Austen 
(64) -BYE-   
    (1) Mendoza, Austen 
(33) Fang, Jonathan    15 - 7
Ref:  Soliman, Khaled A. 
EAGLE F.C. / Georgia / USA  (33) Fang, Jonathan   
(32) Josafat, Kyle  15 - 12
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
CDL / San Diego / USA    (1) Mendoza, Austen 
(17) Fernandez, Lucas    15 - 9
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
MASTERS F.C. / Gold Coast / USA  (17) Fernandez, Lucas     
(48) -BYE-       
    (17) Fernandez, Lucas   
(49) -BYE-    15 - 13
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
  (16) Louie, Bryce   
(16) Louie, Bryce     
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA    (9) Daniel, Ashton 
(9) Daniel, Ashton    15 - 14
Ref:  Soliman, Khaled A. 
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA  (9) Daniel, Ashton     
(56) -BYE-       
    (9) Daniel, Ashton     
(41) Henson, Dax    15 - 11
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
   
GBFC / North TX / USA  (24) Snytsheuvel, John Evan       
(24) Snytsheuvel, John Evan  15 - 5
Ref:  Soliman, Khaled A. 
     
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA    (9) Daniel, Ashton   
(25) Knight, Ethan    15 - 5
Ref:  Soliman, Khaled A. 
 
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA  (25) Knight, Ethan     
(38T) Winslow II, Troy  15 - 8
Ref:  Soliman, Khaled A. 
   
FASF / Ark-La-Miss / USA    (25) Knight, Ethan   
(57) -BYE-    15 - 10
Ref:  Soliman, Khaled A. 
 
  (8) Tirado, Sebastian   
(8) Tirado, Sebastian     
LUCCHETTI / PUR    (4) Manley, Thomas 
(5) Rushing, Brycen    15 - 11
Ref:  Jacobson, Tyler W. 
FIT / North TX / USA  (5) Rushing, Brycen     
(60) -BYE-       
    (5) Rushing, Brycen     
(37) Yu, Brandon    15 - 14
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A. 
   
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA  (28) Taquet, William       
(28) Taquet, William  15 - 0
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A. 
     
FIT / North TX / USA    (12) Parthiban, Chetan     
(21) Fang, Vincent    13 - 11
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A. 
   
EAGLE F.C. / Georgia / USA  (21) Fang, Vincent         
(44) -BYE-           
    (12) Parthiban, Chetan       
(53) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A. 
     
  (12) Parthiban, Chetan       
(12) Parthiban, Chetan         
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA    (4) Manley, Thomas   
(13) Zhang, Vincent    15 - 6
Ref:  Fadel, Abbas A. 
 
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (13) Zhang, Vincent     
(52) -BYE-       
    (20) Gassner, Ethan     
(45) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
   
  (20) Gassner, Ethan       
(20) Gassner, Ethan         
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA    (4) Manley, Thomas   
(29T) Lin, Adam    14 - 8
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
 
GOLUBITSKY / Orange Coast / USA  (29T) Lin, Adam     
(36) Lutar, Lucas  15 - 8
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
   
FAW / Huds-Berks / USA    (4) Manley, Thomas   
(61) -BYE-    15 - 5
Ref:  Dilworth, R. Greg 
 
  (4) Manley, Thomas   
(4) Manley, Thomas     
FIT / North TX / USA    (2) Hamza, Mohamed 
(3) Holmes, Jack    15 - 9
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (3) Holmes, Jack     
(62) -BYE-       
    (3) Holmes, Jack     
(35) Loveras, Orlando    15 - 6
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
   
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA  (29T) Li, Gabriel       
(29T) Li, Gabriel  15 - 5
Ref:  Jacobson, Tyler W. 
     
M TEAM / Central CA / USA    (3) Holmes, Jack     
(19) Kroger, Samuel    15 - 7
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
   
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA  (19) Kroger, Samuel         
(46) -BYE-           
    (14T) Lovelace Jr., Douglas       
(51) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
     
  (14T) Lovelace Jr., Douglas       
(14T) Lovelace Jr., Douglas         
FIT / North TX / USA    (3) Holmes, Jack     
(11) Ruffner, Blake    15 - 11
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel R. 
   
FIT / North TX / USA  (11) Ruffner, Blake         
(54) -BYE-           
    (22T) Kunz, Bernard         
(43) -BYE-    15 - 11
Ref:  Foster, Andrew 
       
  (22T) Kunz, Bernard           
(22T) Kunz, Bernard             
INTEFA / SUI    (6) Broszus, Blake       
(27) Weaver, Ethan    15 - 9
Ref:  Jacobson, Tyler W. 
     
AUSTIN F.C. / South TX / USA  (27) Weaver, Ethan         
(38T) Mobley, Jacob  15 - 8
Ref:  Jacobson, Tyler W. 
       
REDLANDSFCOK / Oklahoma / USA    (6) Broszus, Blake       
(59) -BYE-    14 - 12
Ref:  Jacobson, Tyler W. 
     
  (6) Broszus, Blake       
(6) Broszus, Blake         
SILICONVALLEYFCTR / Central CA / USA    (2) Hamza, Mohamed   
(7) Zimmerman, Ryan    15 - 5
Ref:  Meehan, Justin X. 
 
KANZA / Kansas / USA  (7) Zimmerman, Ryan     
(58) -BYE-       
    (7) Zimmerman, Ryan     
(38T) Coffman W.D.C, Wesley    15 - 3
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel R. 
   
North TX / USA  (26) Lee, Jonathan       
(26) Lee, Jonathan  15 - 6
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel R. 
     
LAIFC / Southern CA / USA    (10) Holmes, Leo     
(22T) Sjostedt, Jacob    15 - 12
Ref:  El-Bakry, Mahmoud 
   
BCAF / Philadelphia / USA  (22T) Sjostedt, Jacob         
(42) Yu, Ethan  15 - 4
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel R. 
       
SANFRANFC / Northern CA / USA    (10) Holmes, Leo       
(55) -BYE-    15 - 4
Ref:  El-Bakry, Mahmoud 
     
  (10) Holmes, Leo       
(10) Holmes, Leo         
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA    (2) Hamza, Mohamed   
(14T) Pahwa, Vinay    15 - 9
Ref:  El-Bakry, Mahmoud 
 
HEARTLND F.A. / Kansas / USA  (14T) Pahwa, Vinay     
(50) -BYE-       
    (18) Tan, Lawrence     
(47) -BYE-    15 - 12
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel R. 
   
  (18) Tan, Lawrence       
(18) Tan, Lawrence         
JACKSNVLLE / Gateway FL / USA    (2) Hamza, Mohamed   
(31) Kunz, Alexander    15 - 7
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel R. 
 
INTEFA / SUI  (31) Kunz, Alexander     
(34) Chung, David  15 - 5
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel R. 
   
FENCERSACA / St. Louis / USA    (2) Hamza, Mohamed   
(63) -BYE-    15 - 7
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel R. 
 
  (2) Hamza, Mohamed   
(2) Hamza, Mohamed     
SALLEMAURO / Gulf Coast / USA   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 6:20 PM
Event classification: B2
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Hamza, Mohamed SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  B14   
2 Manley, Thomas FIT  North TX  USA  C13  C14 
3T Daniel, Ashton SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  C14   
3T Holmes, Jack SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  B14   
5 Mendoza, Austen FIT  North TX  USA  B13   
6 Broszus, Blake SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  B13   
7 Holmes, Leo SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  D14   
8 Parthiban, Chetan HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA  D14   
9 Rushing, Brycen FIT  North TX  USA  C14   
10 Zimmerman, Ryan KANZA  Kansas  USA  B14   
11 Lovelace Jr., Douglas FIT / LONESTAR  North TX  USA  C13   
12 Fernandez, Lucas MASTERS F.C.  Gold Coast  USA  C14   
13 Tan, Lawrence JACKSNVLLE  Gateway FL  USA  D14   
14 Gassner, Ethan SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA  D14   
15 Kunz, Bernard INTEFA    SUI   
16 Knight, Ethan SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA  D14   
17 Tirado, Sebastian LUCCHETTI    PUR  D13   
18 Ruffner, Blake FIT  North TX  USA  E14   
19 Zhang, Vincent SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  E14   
20 Pahwa, Vinay HEARTLND F.A.  Kansas  USA  C14   
21 Louie, Bryce LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  E14   
22 Kroger, Samuel SALLEMAURO  Gulf Coast  USA  E13   
23 Fang, Vincent EAGLE F.C.  Georgia  USA  E14   
24 Sjostedt, Jacob BCAF  Philadelphia  USA  E13   
25 Snytsheuvel, John Evan GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA  E14   
26 Lee, Jonathan LAIFC  Southern CA  USA  D14   
27 Weaver, Ethan AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA  E14   
28 Taquet, William FIT  North TX  USA  C14   
29T Lin, Adam GOLUBITSKY  Orange Coast  USA  D14   
29T Li, Gabriel M TEAM / SILICONVALLEYFCTR  Central CA  USA   
31 Kunz, Alexander INTEFA    SUI  E12   
32 Fang, Jonathan EAGLE F.C.  Georgia  USA   
33 Josafat, Kyle CDL  San Diego  USA  E14   
34 Chung, David FENCERSACA  St. Louis  USA  D14   
35 Loveras, Orlando AUSTIN F.C.  South TX  USA   
36 Lutar, Lucas FAW  Huds-Berks  USA   
37 Yu, Brandon SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA   
38T Mobley, Jacob REDLANDSFCOK  Oklahoma  USA   
38T Coffman W.D.C, Wesley   North TX  USA   
38T Winslow II, Troy FASF  Ark-La-Miss  USA  E14   
41 Henson, Dax GBFC  North TX  USA   
42 Yu, Ethan SANFRANFC  Northern CA  USA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.